Amumu Jungle build on TW
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate54.4%+4.4 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+3.60±2.15 · Jungle +2.18
Games384Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate4.0%as Jungle
Ban rate0.89%any role
Low sample. 384 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Amumu Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Liandry's Torment (8% of 384 games), Flash and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lt Sa Th Liandry's Torment · Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail | 7.8% | 30 | 56.7%39% to 73% |
Lt Sa Am Liandry's Torment · Sunfire Aegis · Abyssal Mask | 7.8% | 30 | 50.0%33% to 67% |
Lt Sa Jt Liandry's Torment · Sunfire Aegis · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 3.9% | 15 | 60.0%36% to 80% |
Sa Lt Th Sunfire Aegis · Liandry's Torment · Thornmail | 2.9% | 11 | 54.6%28% to 79% |
Skill order
E›Q›WW·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts W, E, Q · 39% · 14852.7%45%–61%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 11% · 4348.8%35%–63%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, E, Q · 9.6% · 3759.5%43%–74%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 7.3% · 2864.3%46%–79%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 7.0% · 2755.6%37%–72%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abyssal Mask2,650 gold | 24% | 93 | 52.7%43% to 63% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 14% | 54 | 64.8%51% to 76% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 14% | 53 | 66.0%53% to 77% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 9.1% | 35 | 51.4%36% to 67% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 8.1% | 31 | 54.8%38% to 71% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 7.8% | 30 | 63.3%46% to 78% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 5.0% | 19 | 68.4%46% to 85% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 5.0% | 19 | 42.1%23% to 64% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 4.2% | 16 | 43.8%23% to 67% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 2.6% | 10 | 50.0%24% to 76% |
Starting items
- Mosstomper Seedling, Health Potion52% · 20053.0%46%–60%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion16% · 6154.1%42%–66%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion15% · 5954.2%42%–66%
- Mosstomper Seedling9.6% · 3754.1%38%–69%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps45% · 17252.3%45%–60%
- Mercury's Treads40% · 15457.8%50%–65%
- No boots6.3% · 2437.5%21%–57%
- Sorcerer's Shoes5.2% · 2050.0%30%–70%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 38254.2%49%–59%
Questions
What do Amumu Jungle players build first on TW?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Sunfire Aegis, then Thornmail: 8% of 384 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.7% win rate.
What skill order do Amumu Jungle players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start W, E, Q: 39% of 384 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Amumu Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 384 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.2% win rate.























