- Win
- 48.5%
- ▼1.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.70
- Games
- 3,587
- a win +22.3 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.6 · 1.8%
- as Support · any role
Ashe Support on TW, patch 26.21: Malignance, Imperial Mandate, Axiom Arc; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 3,587 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 48.7% won
Spells
He
62% · 50.2% won
Skills
34% · 48.9% won
Items 16.6% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Imperial Mandate
- Axiom Arc
- St
65.6%won35% · 17pick, 17 games - Bt
62.6%won19% · 9pick, 9 games
55.8% won (49.3–62.2) · 224 games
4th: of the 48 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 27% of games · 49.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Axiom Arc17%55.8%49% to 62%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge8.7%56.8%48% to 65%
- Imperial Mandate › Malignance › Blackfire Torch4.3%51.7%39% to 64%
- Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Horizon Focus3.2%48.8%35% to 63%
- Malignance › Axiom Arc › Stormsurge1.7%52.2%33% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E34%48.9%1,138
- ››starts W Q W18%50.2%604
- ››starts W E W15%49.1%491
- ››starts W E W11%52.3%365
- ››starts W E Q7.2%46.3%242
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.3%43.9% won
- Control Ward Few games1.9%53.9% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves 11%44.6% won
- No boots 9.0%41.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 18%45.5% won
- Flash + Ignite 8.2%50.3% won
Every option as a table42 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Axiom Arc | 17% | 55.8% | 49.3%–62.2% | 224 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Stormsurge | 8.7% | 56.8% | 47.8%–65.4% | 118 |
| Imperial Mandate › Malignance › Blackfire TorchFew games | 4.3% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| Malignance › Imperial Mandate › Horizon FocusFew games | 3.2% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Malignance › Axiom Arc › StormsurgeFew games | 1.7% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 294 games that reached it | ||||
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.9% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 8.5% | 72.0% | 52.4%–85.7% | 25 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 7.5% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.8% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 66% | 49.5% | 47.5%–51.6% | 2,362 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 11% | 44.6% | 39.8%–49.4% | 404 |
| No boots | 9.0% | 41.3% | 36.1%–46.8% | 322 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.6% | 51.5% | 45.9%–57.0% | 307 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 4.4% | 52.2% | 44.5%–59.9% | 157 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 48.7% | 47.0%–50.5% | 3,146 |
| Health Potion | 4.3% | 43.9% | 36.2%–52.0% | 148 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.9% | 53.9% | 41.9%–65.4% | 65 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 62% | 50.2% | 48.1%–52.3% | 2,217 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 18% | 45.5% | 41.7%–49.4% | 642 |
| Flash + Ignite | 8.2% | 50.3% | 44.7%–56.0% | 294 |
| Flash + Ghost | 4.5% | 38.0% | 30.9%–45.7% | 163 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 34% | 48.9% | 46.0%–51.8% | 1,138 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 18% | 50.2% | 46.2%–54.1% | 604 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E W | 15% | 49.1% | 44.7%–53.5% | 491 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E W | 11% | 52.3% | 47.2%–57.4% | 365 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 7.2% | 46.3% | 40.1%–52.6% | 242 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 27% | 49.0% | 45.6%–52.5% | 812 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q R | 13% | 49.0% | 44.0%–53.9% | 388 |
| W E W Q W R W E W E R | 8.7% | 48.1% | 42.2%–54.1% | 266 |
| W E W Q W R W Q W Q R | 7.5% | 50.9% | 44.4%–57.3% | 228 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 5.6% | 49.1% | 41.7%–56.6% | 171 |
| W E W E W R W E W E R | 3.7% | 50.9% | 41.8%–60.0% | 112 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 65% | 49.3% | 47.2%–51.3% | 2,332 |
| Bloodsong | 16% | 49.1% | 45.1%–53.1% | 591 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 11% | 47.5% | 42.6%–52.4% | 394 |
| Stormsurge | 10% | 54.0% | 48.9%–59.1% | 363 |
| Blackfire Torch | 8.5% | 54.6% | 49.0%–60.1% | 304 |
| Liandry's Torment | 7.6% | 54.7% | 48.8%–60.5% | 274 |
| Umbral Glaive | 6.2% | 50.4% | 43.9%–57.0% | 222 |
| Kraken Slayer | 5.9% | 42.4% | 35.9%–49.1% | 210 |
| Celestial Opposition | 3.3% | 40.3% | 32.0%–49.3% | 119 |
| Horizon Focus | 3.1% | 52.3% | 43.0%–61.3% | 111 |
Questions
What do Ashe Support players build first on TW?
The most played core is Malignance, then Imperial Mandate, then Axiom Arc: 6% of 3,587 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.8% win rate.
What skill order do Ashe Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 34% of 3,375 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ashe Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 62% of 3,587 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.










































