- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±2.33
- Games
- 305
- a win +20.8 · a loss −19.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.53 · 1.1%
- as Bot · any role
Low sample. 305 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×283% · 49.8% won
Spells
Fl
Te
Te
90% · 50.4% won
Skills
››starts E Q W
33% · 49.0% won
Items 34.1% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
4th
- Bc
45.7% won26% pick - Zh
59.4% won23% pick - Sh
27.3% won8.0% pick
5th
- Zh
33.3% won25% pick - Rd
70.0% won16% pick
52.0% won (41.0–62.7) · 77 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes72% · 49.3% won
Skill path 29% of games · 46.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment34%52.0%41% to 63%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse11%52.0%34% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W33%49.0%100
- ››starts Q E WFew games21%58.5%65
- ››starts E Q WFew games15%48.9%45
- ››starts Q E WFew games14%43.2%44
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion83% · 49.8% won · 253 games
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games10%61.3% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes72% · 49.3% won · 219 games
- Gluttonous Greaves Few games9.8%53.3% won
- No boots Few games8.9%55.6% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport90% · 50.4% won · 276 games
Every option as a table24 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 34% | 52.0% | 41.0%–62.7% | 77 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 11% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 137 games that reached it | ||||
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 26% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 23% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 72% | 49.3% | 42.8%–55.9% | 219 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 9.8% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.9% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 49.8% | 43.7%–55.9% | 253 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 10% | 61.3% | 43.8%–76.3% | 31 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 90% | 50.4% | 44.5%–56.2% | 276 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 33% | 49.0% | 39.4%–58.7% | 100 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 21% | 58.5% | 46.3%–69.6% | 65 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 15% | 48.9% | 35.0%–63.0% | 45 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 14% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 29% | 46.8% | 36.2%–57.7% | 79 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 20% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 14% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 8.4% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 26% | 49.4% | 38.6%–60.2% | 79 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 23% | 56.5% | 44.8%–67.6% | 69 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 36.2% | 24.0%–50.5% | 47 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 11% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.2% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| Rod of AgesFew games | 7.2% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
Questions
What do Aurelion Sol Bot players build first on TW?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 25% of 305 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.0% win rate.
What skill order do Aurelion Sol Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 33% of 305 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurelion Sol Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 90% of 305 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.4% win rate.































