- Win
- 51.5%
- ▲1.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.30
- ±0.28
- Games
- 24.4k
- a win +24.4 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 7.5 · 27.7%
- as Support · any role
Blitzcrank Support on TW, last 30 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Bandlepipes; Glacial Augment + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 24,386 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 51.7% won
Spells
Ig
76% · 51.4% won
Skills
71% · 52.6% won
Items 16.1% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Bandlepipes
- Kv
61.0%won20% pick - Th
53.9%won18% pick - Fh
51.8%won11% pick
- Kv
58.3%won13% pick - Sb
63.6%won12% pick - Fh
50.0%won11% pick
59.9% won (57.3–62.5) · 1,388 games
Skill path 64% of games · 54.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes16%59.9%57% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart9.5%58.0%55% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow7.7%56.3%53% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail4.9%56.1%51% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail3.8%60.8%55% to 66%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes3.8%61.5%56% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W71%52.6%16,140
- ››starts Q E W20%51.4%4,482
- ››starts Q E Q1.7%54.4%377
- ››starts Q E W1.6%49.0%359
- ››starts Q E W1.2%51.8%274
Starting items
- Control Ward 2.4%49.9% won
- Health Potion 2.2%50.7% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 14%50.9% won
- Mercury's Treads 9.2%50.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 16%51.5% won
- Flash + Heal 7.0%53.0% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes | 16% | 59.9% | 57.3%–62.5% | 1,388 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 9.5% | 58.0% | 54.6%–61.4% | 820 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow | 7.7% | 56.3% | 52.5%–60.1% | 662 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 4.9% | 56.1% | 51.3%–60.7% | 421 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 3.8% | 60.8% | 55.4%–65.9% | 329 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 3.8% | 61.5% | 56.1%–66.6% | 327 |
| 4th item, of 1,608 games that reached it | ||||
| Knight's Vow | 20% | 61.0% | 55.7%–66.2% | 326 |
| Thornmail | 18% | 53.9% | 48.1%–59.5% | 286 |
| Bandlepipes | 11% | 62.6% | 55.3%–69.3% | 179 |
| Frozen Heart | 11% | 51.8% | 44.3%–59.2% | 170 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 7.2% | 49.1% | 40.2%–58.1% | 116 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 6.3% | 66.7% | 57.1%–75.1% | 102 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 62% | 53.6% | 52.8%–54.4% | 15,204 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 14% | 50.9% | 49.2%–52.6% | 3,306 |
| Mercury's Treads | 9.2% | 50.6% | 48.5%–52.7% | 2,236 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 8.6% | 49.2% | 47.1%–51.4% | 2,108 |
| No boots | 5.1% | 33.2% | 30.6%–35.8% | 1,255 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 51.7% | 51.0%–52.4% | 22,114 |
| Control Ward | 2.4% | 49.9% | 45.8%–54.0% | 575 |
| Health Potion | 2.2% | 50.7% | 46.4%–54.9% | 525 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.5% | 49.0% | 43.8%–54.2% | 349 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 51.4% | 50.7%–52.2% | 18,449 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 51.5% | 49.9%–53.0% | 3,962 |
| Flash + Heal | 7.0% | 53.0% | 50.6%–55.4% | 1,702 |
| Flash + Teleport | 0.4% | 42.1% | 33.1%–51.5% | 107 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 71% | 52.6% | 51.8%–53.4% | 16,140 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 20% | 51.4% | 49.9%–52.8% | 4,482 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 1.7% | 54.4% | 49.3%–59.3% | 377 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 1.6% | 49.0% | 43.9%–54.2% | 359 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 1.2% | 51.8% | 45.9%–57.7% | 274 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 64% | 54.3% | 53.4%–55.1% | 12,946 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 53.4% | 51.6%–55.2% | 2,851 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.6% | 50.2% | 46.6%–53.9% | 719 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.5% | 52.5% | 48.1%–56.8% | 505 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.5% | 57.2% | 51.5%–62.7% | 292 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.0% | 46.4% | 39.6%–53.4% | 196 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 63% | 51.6% | 50.8%–52.4% | 15,411 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 25% | 53.0% | 51.7%–54.2% | 6,017 |
| Frozen Heart | 22% | 54.8% | 53.5%–56.1% | 5,481 |
| Knight's Vow | 17% | 57.8% | 56.3%–59.3% | 4,200 |
| Thornmail | 9.6% | 54.4% | 52.4%–56.4% | 2,348 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 6.7% | 57.2% | 54.8%–59.6% | 1,643 |
| Bloodsong | 4.8% | 56.0% | 53.2%–58.9% | 1,158 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 3.6% | 47.5% | 44.2%–50.8% | 874 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 3.4% | 57.5% | 54.1%–60.9% | 824 |
| Malignance | 2.5% | 49.6% | 45.7%–53.5% | 617 |
Questions
What do Blitzcrank Support players build first on TW?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Bandlepipes: 6% of 24,386 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 59.9% win rate.
What skill order do Blitzcrank Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 71% of 22,679 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Blitzcrank Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 24,386 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.4% win rate.










































