- Win
- 50.1%
- ▲0.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±1.19
- Games
- 1,152
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 2.4 · 1.4%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×291% · 49.5% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
85% · 51.0% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
68% · 50.8% won
Items 20.3% of games with a core
- Stormsurge
- Dusk and Dawn
- Rabadon's Deathcap
4th
- Vs
57.1% won25% pick - Zh
53.6% won25% pick - Rd
60.0% won18% pick
5th
- Zh
28.6% won22% pick - Rd
20.0% won16% pick
49.6% won (40.9–58.3) · 123 games
BootsSpellslinger's Shoes78% · 50.6% won
Skill path 60% of games · 52.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap20%49.6%41% to 58%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap19%62.1%53% to 70%
- Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass9.2%55.4%42% to 68%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.6%61.8%45% to 76%
- Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame3.6%54.6%35% to 73%
- Dusk and Dawn › Stormsurge › Shadowflame3.5%57.1%37% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W68%50.8%785
- ››starts E Q W20%44.9%225
- ››starts Q E QFew games4.2%56.3%48
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion91% · 49.5% won · 1,051 games
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games7.3%58.3% won
Boots
Spellslinger's Shoes78% · 50.6% won · 898 games
- Chainlaced Crushers 12%52.5% won
- No boots Few games6.6%36.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite85% · 51.0% won · 975 games
- Flash + Teleport 14%45.4% won
Every option as a table33 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 49.6% | 40.9%–58.3% | 123 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 62.1% | 53.0%–70.4% | 116 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.2% | 55.4% | 42.4%–67.6% | 56 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.6% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| Stormsurge › Dusk and Dawn › ShadowflameFew games | 3.6% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 3.5% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 228 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 25% | 57.1% | 44.1%–69.2% | 56 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 25% | 53.6% | 40.7%–66.0% | 56 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 18% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.8% | 75.0% | 53.1%–88.8% | 20 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 8.8% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 78% | 50.6% | 47.3%–53.8% | 898 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 12% | 52.5% | 44.3%–60.6% | 139 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.6% | 36.8% | 26.9%–48.1% | 76 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 49.5% | 46.5%–52.5% | 1,051 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 7.3% | 58.3% | 47.7%–68.3% | 84 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 85% | 51.0% | 47.8%–54.1% | 975 |
| Flash + Teleport | 14% | 45.4% | 38.0%–53.1% | 163 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 68% | 50.8% | 47.3%–54.3% | 785 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 20% | 44.9% | 38.5%–51.4% | 225 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 4.2% | 56.3% | 42.3%–69.3% | 48 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 60% | 52.4% | 48.5%–56.1% | 659 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 16% | 49.7% | 42.4%–57.1% | 173 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.6% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| Q E W Q Q Q R E Q E RFew games | 2.6% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 51% | 54.3% | 50.3%–58.3% | 591 |
| Lich Bane | 19% | 50.0% | 43.5%–56.5% | 222 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 50.9% | 44.3%–57.5% | 218 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 11% | 82.7% | 75.2%–88.3% | 127 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 11% | 52.9% | 44.1%–61.6% | 121 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.6% | 53.4% | 43.1%–63.5% | 88 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 2.6% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 1.8% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
Questions
What do Ekko Mid players build first on TW?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Dusk and Dawn, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 11% of 1,152 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.6% win rate.
What skill order do Ekko Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 68% of 1,152 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ekko Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 1,152 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.






































