- Win
- 53.2%
- ▲3.2 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +3.70
- ±0.78
- Games
- 2,814
- a win +22.1 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 3.2 · 3.3%
- as Jungle · any role
Elise Jungle on TW, patch 26.20: Lich Bane, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Dark Harvest + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,814 games).
Build
Start
Hp
60% · 52.5% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 53.3% won
Skills
70% · 54.7% won
Items 22.9% of games with a core
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Vs
56.4%won27% pick - Rd
58.7%won20% pick - Bv
58.2%won9.0% pick
- Rd
54.1%won21% pick - Bv
56.7%won17% pick - Vs
72.0%won14% pick
58.3% won (53.1–63.3) · 357 games
Skill path 65% of games · 55.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass23%58.3%53% to 63%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Void Staff10%54.1%46% to 62%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame9.0%60.0%52% to 68%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.8%53.3%44% to 62%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap7.6%72.9%64% to 80%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff5.6%59.1%49% to 69%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.8%61.3%50% to 72%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.8%48.8%35% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E70%54.7%1,931
- ››starts Q W E17%49.0%467
- ››starts W Q E3.7%48.5%103
- ››starts W Q QFew games2.3%64.6%65
- ››starts Q W QFew games1.4%47.4%38
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 21%53.2% won
- Scorchclaw Pup 13%56.2% won
Boots
- No boots 4.6%45.4% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games1.0%35.7% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 58.3% | 53.1%–63.3% | 357 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 10% | 54.1% | 46.3%–61.7% | 157 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 9.0% | 60.0% | 51.7%–67.7% | 140 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.8% | 53.3% | 44.5%–61.9% | 122 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.6% | 72.9% | 64.2%–80.1% | 118 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 5.6% | 59.1% | 48.7%–68.8% | 88 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.8% | 61.3% | 50.0%–71.5% | 75 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.8% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| 4th item, of 610 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 27% | 56.4% | 48.8%–63.8% | 163 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 58.7% | 50.7%–66.2% | 150 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 58.7% | 49.8%–67.1% | 121 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 9.0% | 58.2% | 45.0%–70.3% | 55 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 5.3% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| 5th item, of 179 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 21% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 71.0% | 53.4%–83.9% | 31 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 17% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Void StaffFew games | 14% | 72.0% | 52.4%–85.7% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 92% | 53.9% | 52.0%–55.9% | 2,601 |
| No boots | 4.6% | 45.4% | 37.1%–54.0% | 130 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 1.0% | 35.7% | 20.7%–54.2% | 28 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 60% | 52.5% | 50.1%–54.9% | 1,693 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 21% | 53.2% | 49.2%–57.1% | 604 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 13% | 56.2% | 51.1%–61.3% | 361 |
| Gustwalker HatchlingFew games | 3.3% | 49.5% | 39.5%–59.4% | 93 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 53.3% | 51.4%–55.1% | 2,813 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 70% | 54.7% | 52.5%–57.0% | 1,931 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 17% | 49.0% | 44.5%–53.6% | 467 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 3.7% | 48.5% | 39.1%–58.1% | 103 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q QFew games | 2.3% | 64.6% | 52.5%–75.1% | 65 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W QFew games | 1.4% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 65% | 55.9% | 53.5%–58.2% | 1,676 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 15% | 51.7% | 46.7%–56.6% | 387 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.4% | 49.2% | 37.1%–61.4% | 61 |
| W Q Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 67.9% | 54.8%–78.6% | 56 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.4% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| Q W E E Q R Q Q Q W RFew games | 1.1% | 25.0% | 12.7%–43.4% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 40% | 52.9% | 50.0%–55.8% | 1,127 |
| Void Staff | 18% | 56.5% | 52.1%–60.8% | 499 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 16% | 64.8% | 60.2%–69.1% | 437 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 9.7% | 88.6% | 84.3%–91.9% | 273 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 5.4% | 51.0% | 43.1%–58.8% | 151 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.4% | 55.2% | 46.5%–63.6% | 125 |
| Liandry's Torment | 4.2% | 48.3% | 39.5%–57.2% | 118 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 4.1% | 47.8% | 38.9%–56.9% | 115 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 3.5% | 55.7% | 45.8%–65.1% | 97 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 2.1% | 66.7% | 54.1%–77.3% | 60 |
Questions
What do Elise Jungle players build first on TW?
The most played core is Lich Bane, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 13% of 2,814 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.3% win rate.
What skill order do Elise Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 70% of 2,773 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Elise Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 2,814 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.3% win rate.




































