- Win
- 51.3%
- ▲1.3 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.62
- Games
- 4,277
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 1.1%
- as Jungle · any role
Fiddlesticks Jungle on TW, last 14 days: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 4,277 games).
Build
Start

40% · 52.7% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 51.5% won
Skills
28% · 50.2% won
Items 20.0% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Sh
48.8%won35% · 70pick, 70 games - Rd
59.8%won19% · 38pick, 38 games - Vs
50.1%won19% · 37pick, 37 games
- Rd
53.7%won25% · 11pick, 11 games - Bv
52.0%won25% · 11pick, 11 games - Vs
50.4%won25% · 11pick, 11 games
50.3% won (45.9–54.7) · 485 games
4th: of the 198 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 44 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 24% of games · 53.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass20%50.3%46% to 55%
- Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame12%54.7%49% to 60%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass6.8%57.8%50% to 65%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Void Staff3.0%52.1%41% to 63%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame2.8%50.0%38% to 62%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.6%55.6%43% to 67%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Banshee's Veil2.3%53.6%41% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q28%50.2%1,180
- ››starts W E W24%53.1%1,023
- ››starts W Q W17%55.5%724
- ››starts W Q E13%47.9%539
- ››starts W E Q7.0%48.3%296
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 29%49.6% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 14%49.3% won
Boots
- No boots 6.3%42.2% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 4.6%47.0% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite Few games1.3%42.9% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 50.3% | 45.9%–54.7% | 485 |
| Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 12% | 54.7% | 49.0%–60.3% | 298 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Malignance › Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.8% | 57.8% | 50.2%–65.1% | 166 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 3.0% | 52.1% | 40.8%–63.1% | 73 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 2.8% | 50.0% | 38.4%–61.6% | 68 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.6% | 55.6% | 43.3%–67.2% | 63 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Banshee's VeilFew games | 2.3% | 53.6% | 40.7%–66.0% | 56 |
| 4th item, of 945 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 67.3% | 59.9%–73.9% | 168 |
| Void Staff | 17% | 52.8% | 45.1%–60.3% | 163 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 53.4% | 45.7%–61.0% | 161 |
| Shadowflame | 16% | 49.0% | 41.0%–57.0% | 147 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 9.5% | 64.4% | 54.2%–73.6% | 90 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 5.4% | 60.8% | 47.1%–73.0% | 51 |
| 5th item, of 250 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 22% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| Void StaffFew games | 18% | 56.8% | 42.2%–70.3% | 44 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 15% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 86% | 52.5% | 50.9%–54.2% | 3,694 |
| No boots | 6.3% | 42.2% | 36.5%–48.2% | 270 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 4.6% | 47.0% | 40.1%–53.9% | 198 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 0.8% | 31.3% | 18.0%–48.6% | 32 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 0.7% | 30.0% | 16.7%–47.9% | 30 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 40% | 52.7% | 50.3%–55.0% | 1,713 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 29% | 49.6% | 46.9%–52.4% | 1,233 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 14% | 49.3% | 45.3%–53.4% | 590 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 13% | 53.0% | 48.9%–57.0% | 574 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 51.5% | 50.0%–53.0% | 4,214 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 1.3% | 42.9% | 30.8%–55.9% | 56 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 28% | 50.2% | 47.3%–53.0% | 1,180 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E W | 24% | 53.1% | 50.0%–56.1% | 1,023 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 17% | 55.5% | 51.9%–59.1% | 724 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 13% | 47.9% | 43.7%–52.1% | 539 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 7.0% | 48.3% | 42.7%–54.0% | 296 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E W Q W R W Q W Q R | 24% | 53.6% | 50.4%–56.8% | 935 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 22% | 53.3% | 50.0%–56.6% | 876 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q R | 16% | 58.4% | 54.5%–62.1% | 641 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 12% | 50.9% | 46.3%–55.5% | 452 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 4.4% | 46.6% | 39.3%–54.0% | 174 |
| W E Q Q W R W W W Q R | 2.7% | 45.3% | 36.1%–54.8% | 106 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 30% | 54.6% | 51.9%–57.4% | 1,263 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 29% | 54.4% | 51.6%–57.2% | 1,220 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 58.7% | 54.2%–63.0% | 477 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 60.4% | 55.9%–64.8% | 460 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.7% | 57.3% | 51.5%–62.9% | 288 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 5.4% | 55.0% | 48.5%–61.3% | 231 |
| Stormsurge | 3.6% | 62.3% | 54.5%–69.6% | 154 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.6% | 83.0% | 76.3%–88.1% | 153 |
| Morellonomicon | 3.0% | 52.7% | 44.1%–61.1% | 129 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 2.1% | 49.4% | 39.3%–59.6% | 89 |
Questions
What do Fiddlesticks Jungle players build first on TW?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 11% of 4,277 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.3% win rate.
What skill order do Fiddlesticks Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, E, Q: 28% of 4,206 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Fiddlesticks Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 4,277 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.5% win rate.









































