- Win
- 37.1%
- ▼12.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.60
- ±3.90
- Games
- 116
- a win +23.7 · a loss −17.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 3.7%
- as Support · any role
Jayce Support on TW, last 30 days: First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 116 games).
Low sample. 116 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×290% · 38.8% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
54% · 41.3% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
36% · 25.0% won
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity43% · 44.0% won
Skill path 34% of games · 27.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E WFew games36%25.0%40
- ››starts Q E WFew games31%29.4%34
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion90% · 38.8% won · 103 games
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity43% · 44.0% won · 50 gamesFew games
- No boots Few games21%33.3% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite54% · 41.3% won · 63 gamesFew games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games27%35.5% won
Every option as a table15 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 43% | 44.0% | 31.2%–57.7% | 50 |
| No bootsFew games | 21% | 33.3% | 18.0%–53.3% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 38.8% | 30.0%–48.5% | 103 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 54% | 41.3% | 30.0%–53.6% | 63 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 27% | 35.5% | 21.1%–53.1% | 31 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 36% | 25.0% | 14.2%–40.2% | 40 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 31% | 29.4% | 16.8%–46.2% | 34 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W QFew games | 34% | 27.3% | 15.1%–44.2% | 33 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E QFew games | 23% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| BloodsongFew games | 58% | 40.3% | 29.4%–52.3% | 67 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 50% | 41.4% | 29.6%–54.2% | 58 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 37% | 41.9% | 28.4%–56.7% | 43 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 28% | 36.4% | 22.2%–53.4% | 33 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 22% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 17% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
Questions
What skill order do Jayce Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 36% of 111 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 25.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 54% of 116 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 41.3% win rate.






















