Lulu counters in Support on TW

No clear Lulu counter in Support: Lux leads, 59.3% over 108 games (TW Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20).

Patch 26.20

How we measure

Lane matchups

8 opponents with 100+ games

Lu
Win rate51.8%49.8–53.9%
Games2,374Lulu in Support

Clear edges

The 95% range stays off 50%

Counters Lulu

None yet. Closest: Lux, 59.3% (50–68%).

Lulu beats

None yet. Closest: Seraphine, 55.5% (47–64%).

Win rate against Lulu

Dot: win rate. Bar: 95% range. Hollow: even.

Every lane opponent

Win rate against Lulu. Gold @15: opponent minus Lulu.

Lulu lane opponents in Support
OpponentEdge
LuxEven10859.3%49.8–68.0%Even+626
LeonaEven10252.0%42.4–61.4%Even+236
BlitzcrankEven10650.0%40.6–59.4%Even−101
ThreshEven26149.4%43.4–55.5%Even+38
NamiEven11947.9%39.1–56.8%Even+64
YuumiEven14947.0%39.1–55.0%Even−269
NautilusEven13746.7%38.6–55.0%Even+84
SeraphineEven12844.5%36.2–53.2%Even+261

Questions

Who counters Lulu in Support?

No opponent clearly beats Lulu in Support yet. Lux has the highest win rate: 59.3% over 108 games (95% range 49.8–68.0%). TW Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.

What does Lulu beat in Support?

No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Lulu wins 55.5% of 128 games against Seraphine, its highest. TW Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.

What is Lulu's win rate in Support?

51.8% over 2,374 games (95% range 49.8–53.9%). TW Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.

Which matchups are even for Lulu in Support?

8 of 8 opponents with 100+ games, such as Thresh, Yuumi and Nautilus: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.

How many games is this based on?

2,374 Lulu games in Support, against 8 opponents with 100+ games each. TW Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20, 14–16 Oct 2026.