- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.29
- Games
- 21.5k
- a win +23.3 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 10.1 · 7.2%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 20.4% of games with a core · 52.1% won
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- R
46.3%won34% · 106pick, 106 games - Z
51.8%won24% · 74pick, 74 games - M
53.8%won20% · 62pick, 62 games
- R
56.9%won51% · 19pick, 19 games - Z
51.4%won19% · 7pick, 7 games
52.1% won (49.6–54.7) · 1,448 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
92% · 50.6% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
75% · 51.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
41% · 49.9% won
or F
H
38%
Skills · max
60% · 50.5% won
or ›› 4.2%









Runes Arcane Comet + Domination
or Arcane Comet + Inspiration 16%
Lanes you meet
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver8th of 43
Gold and Platinum11th of 39
Emerald and Diamond35th of 38
Master+21st of 21
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Cho'Gath1,179 games54.1%+1.5
- Warwick426 games55.6%+3.1
- Jhin2,592 games52.6%+1.9
Most played
- Caitlyn5,615 games50.7%
- Jhin2,592 games52.6%
- Ezreal1,892 games46.4%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron871 games | 871 | 52.5% | +21.1 | −17.0 | +3.00rank +0.60, ±1.33, the 95% range, over 871 games |
| Bronze3,145 games | 3,145 | 51.5% | +23.1 | −16.9 | +3.80rank +2.64, ±0.74, the 95% range, over 3,145 games |
| Silver5,106 games | 5,106 | 51.0% | +23.3 | −17.7 | +3.30rank +2.47, ±0.59, the 95% range, over 5,106 games |
| Gold5,106 games | 5,106 | 50.8% | +23.5 | −17.7 | +3.40rank +2.42, ±0.60, the 95% range, over 5,106 games |
| Platinum3,725 games | 3,725 | 51.0% | +24.0 | −18.0 | +3.60rank +2.07, ±0.71, the 95% range, over 3,725 games |
| Emerald2,085 games | 2,085 | 47.7% | +23.1 | −18.6 | +1.50rank +1.74, ±0.93, the 95% range, over 2,085 games |
| Diamond562 games | 562 | 48.0% | +23.1 | −16.4 | +2.90rank +2.39, ±1.73, the 95% range, over 562 games |
| Master164 games, small sample | 164 | 46.7% | +23.8 | −18.3 | +1.70rank +2.14, ±3.37, the 95% range, over 164 games |
| Grandmaster28 games, small sample | 28 | 39.3% | +19.5 | −20.6 | −4.90rank +0.60, ±7.40, the 95% range, over 28 games |
| Challenger12 games, small sample | 12 | 41.7% | +25.8 | −20.0 | −0.90rank +0.83, ±13.70, the 95% range, over 12 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.4%, 50% to 51%, the 95% range | 10.1% | 7.2% | +3.20, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 20,804 games | 21,543 |
| 26.20 | 50.5%, 49% to 52%, the 95% range | 10.0% | 7.0% | +2.90, ±0.45, the 95% range, over 8,676 games | 8,923 |
Questions
Is Lux Support good right now?
Grade B, 13th of 42 Support picks: 50.4% won over 21,543 games in all ranks on TW, last 14 days.
How much LP does Lux Support net a game?
+3.20 LP a game (±0.29) in all ranks on TW, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.21.
Who does Lux Support win most with?
Sejuani Jungle: the pair won 58.8% of 303 games in all ranks on TW, last 14 days.
Does Lux Support win more in short or long games?
Lux Support wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 57.2% in all ranks on TW, last 14 days.






















































