Morgana Support build on TW
Off-meta Support
Win rate52.4%+2.4 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+4.10±1.27 · Support +3.19
Games1,218Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate6.5%as Support
Ban rate22.2%any role
Morgana Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Liandry's Torment (4% of 1,218 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lt Zh Rc Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 3.9% | 47 | 55.3%41% to 69% |
Bt Zh Rc Blackfire Torch · Zhonya's Hourglass · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 1.8% | 22 | 50.0%31% to 69% |
Lt Rc Zh Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.6% | 20 | 50.0%30% to 70% |
Lt Zh Mo Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass · Morellonomicon | 1.6% | 19 | 52.6%32% to 73% |
Bt Zh Lt Blackfire Torch · Zhonya's Hourglass · Liandry's Torment | 1.4% | 17 | 64.7%41% to 83% |
Bt Lt Zh Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.0% | 12 | 66.7%39% to 86% |
Lt Zh Bt Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass · Blackfire Torch | 1.0% | 12 | 66.7%39% to 86% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 36% · 43756.3%52%–61%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 10% · 12457.3%48%–66%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 9.6% · 11746.2%37%–55%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 7.2% · 8850.0%40%–60%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 6.7% · 8243.9%34%–55%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 79% | 958 | 52.9%50% to 56% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 29% | 348 | 54.6%49% to 60% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 10% | 126 | 46.0%38% to 55% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 10% | 122 | 48.4%40% to 57% |
| Imperial Mandate2,400 gold | 9.3% | 113 | 54.0%45% to 63% |
| Dream Maker400 gold | 3.8% | 46 | 56.5%42% to 70% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 3.6% | 44 | 59.1%44% to 72% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 3.0% | 37 | 51.4%36% to 67% |
| Locket of the Iron Solari2,200 gold | 2.0% | 24 | 62.5%43% to 79% |
| Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold | 1.8% | 22 | 54.6%35% to 73% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion89% · 1,08451.4%48%–54%
- Control Ward2.5% · 3053.3%36%–70%
- Health Potion2.1% · 2650.0%32%–68%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward1.6% · 2065.0%43%–82%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity58% · 70853.5%50%–57%
- Sorcerer's Shoes19% · 23050.9%44%–57%
- Boots of Swiftness9.3% · 11353.1%44%–62%
- No boots8.5% · 10446.2%37%–56%
- Mercury's Treads2.6% · 3250.0%34%–66%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite57% · 70054.3%51%–58%
- Exhaust and Flash22% · 26451.9%46%–58%
- Flash and Heal19% · 23447.4%41%–54%
- Flash and Teleport0.9% · 1154.6%28%–79%
Questions
What do Morgana Support players build first on TW?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 4% of 1,218 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.3% win rate.
What skill order do Morgana Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 36% of 1,218 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Morgana Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 57% of 1,218 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.3% win rate.

























