- Win
- 42.5%
- ▼7.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±2.18
- Games
- 353
- a win +22.2 · a loss −16.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 20.4%
- as Support · any role
Nasus Support on TW, last 30 days: Summon Aery + Inspiration; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 353 games).
Low sample. 353 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×295% · 40.9% won
Spells
Ex
Fl
Fl
27% · 38.3% won
Skills
››starts E W E
17% · 38.6% won
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity38% · 42.1% won
Skill path 7.8% of games · 66.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E W EFew games17%38.6%57
- ››starts E W EFew games8.9%50.0%30
- ››starts E Q WFew games8.3%60.7%28
- ››starts E W QFew games6.8%30.4%23
- ››starts W Q EFew games5.9%55.0%20
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion95% · 40.9% won · 279 games
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity38% · 42.1% won · 133 games
- Plated Steelcaps Few games22%46.8% won
- Boots of Swiftness Few games16%45.6% won
Summoner spells
Exhaust + Flash27% · 38.3% won · 94 gamesFew games
- Exhaust + Ignite Few games20%41.7% won
- Flash + Ignite Few games18%41.5% won
Every option as a table26 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 38% | 42.1% | 34.1%–50.6% | 133 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 22% | 46.8% | 36.0%–57.8% | 77 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 16% | 45.6% | 33.4%–58.4% | 57 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 15% | 38.5% | 26.5%–52.0% | 52 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.9% | 23.8% | 10.6%–45.1% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 40.9% | 35.3%–46.7% | 279 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 27% | 38.3% | 29.1%–48.4% | 94 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 20% | 41.7% | 31.0%–53.2% | 72 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 18% | 41.5% | 30.4%–53.7% | 65 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 14% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts E W EFew games | 17% | 38.6% | 27.1%–51.6% | 57 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W EFew games | 8.9% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 8.3% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W QFew games | 6.8% | 30.4% | 15.6%–50.9% | 23 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 5.9% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 7.8% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Frozen Heart | 42% | 50.0% | 42.1%–57.9% | 150 |
| Celestial Opposition | 33% | 44.4% | 35.8%–53.5% | 117 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 24% | 38.4% | 28.8%–48.9% | 86 |
| BloodsongFew games | 22% | 53.3% | 42.2%–64.0% | 77 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 18% | 37.1% | 26.2%–49.5% | 62 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 16% | 32.8% | 22.1%–45.6% | 58 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 15% | 50.0% | 37.1%–62.9% | 54 |
| Essence ReaverFew games | 8.2% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 7.7% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 7.4% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
Questions
What skill order do Nasus Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, W, E: 17% of 337 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 38.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nasus Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 27% of 353 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 38.3% win rate.
































