- Win
- 50.0%
- ▼0.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.53
- Games
- 5,801
- a win +21.0 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 6.5 · 23.5%
- as Top · any role
Nasus Top on TW, patch 26.20: Trinity Force, Frozen Heart, Spirit Visage; Fleet Footwork + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 5,801 games).
Build
Start
Hp
63% · 49.5% won
Spells
Te
62% · 49.8% won
Skills
24% · 49.6% won
Items 13.3% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Frozen Heart
- Spirit Visage
- Jt
59.7% won18% pick - Th
55.0% won15% pick - Ro
53.7% won13% pick
- Jt
54.9% won20% pick - Fo
54.6% won13% pick - Th
60.0% won11% pick
57.4% won (52.8–61.9) · 451 games
Skill path 21% of games · 50.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Spirit Visage13%57.4%53% to 62%
- Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Thornmail6.0%54.9%48% to 62%
- Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › Frozen Heart5.8%55.8%49% to 63%
- Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › Thornmail2.4%51.2%40% to 62%
- Trinity Force › Thornmail › Spirit Visage2.4%47.5%37% to 58%
- Trinity Force › Thornmail › Frozen Heart2.4%56.3%45% to 67%
- Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Randuin's Omen2.3%53.2%42% to 64%
- Iceborn Gauntlet › Frozen Heart › Spirit Visage2.3%51.9%41% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E24%49.6%1,394
- ››starts Q E W21%51.8%1,202
- ››starts E Q W10%52.6%580
- ››starts Q E Q9.0%51.7%518
- ››starts Q W Q8.4%48.6%484
Starting items
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion 23%50.5% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 9.8%52.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 22%49.9% won
- Plated Steelcaps 21%48.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 19%51.2% won
- Flash + Ghost 14%51.4% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Spirit Visage | 13% | 57.4% | 52.8%–61.9% | 451 |
| Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 6.0% | 54.9% | 48.1%–61.6% | 204 |
| Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › Frozen Heart | 5.8% | 55.8% | 48.9%–62.6% | 197 |
| Trinity Force › Spirit Visage › ThornmailFew games | 2.4% | 51.2% | 40.5%–61.9% | 80 |
| Trinity Force › Thornmail › Spirit VisageFew games | 2.4% | 47.5% | 36.9%–58.3% | 80 |
| Trinity Force › Thornmail › Frozen HeartFew games | 2.4% | 56.3% | 45.3%–66.6% | 80 |
| Trinity Force › Frozen Heart › Randuin's OmenFew games | 2.3% | 53.2% | 42.3%–63.8% | 79 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet › Frozen Heart › Spirit VisageFew games | 2.3% | 51.9% | 41.1%–62.6% | 79 |
| 4th item, of 1,606 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 18% | 59.7% | 53.9%–65.2% | 285 |
| Thornmail | 15% | 55.0% | 48.7%–61.2% | 240 |
| Randuin's Omen | 13% | 53.7% | 47.1%–60.2% | 216 |
| Spirit Visage | 11% | 55.8% | 48.5%–62.8% | 181 |
| Force of Nature | 8.1% | 58.5% | 49.9%–66.6% | 130 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 7.5% | 67.5% | 58.7%–75.2% | 120 |
| 5th item, of 512 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 20% | 54.9% | 45.2%–64.2% | 102 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 13% | 54.6% | 42.6%–66.0% | 66 |
| ThornmailFew games | 11% | 60.0% | 46.8%–71.9% | 55 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 9.4% | 39.6% | 27.0%–53.7% | 48 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 7.2% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 5.7% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 47% | 51.4% | 49.5%–53.2% | 2,713 |
| Mercury's Treads | 22% | 49.9% | 47.1%–52.6% | 1,302 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 21% | 48.9% | 46.1%–51.7% | 1,240 |
| No boots | 4.9% | 39.0% | 33.5%–44.8% | 282 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.0% | 53.3% | 46.8%–59.6% | 229 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 63% | 49.5% | 47.9%–51.2% | 3,626 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 23% | 50.5% | 47.8%–53.2% | 1,306 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 9.8% | 52.0% | 47.9%–56.1% | 567 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 1.0% | 57.6% | 44.9%–69.4% | 59 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Ghost + Teleport | 62% | 49.8% | 48.2%–51.5% | 3,604 |
| Flash + Teleport | 19% | 51.2% | 48.2%–54.1% | 1,094 |
| Flash + Ghost | 14% | 51.4% | 47.9%–54.8% | 798 |
| Flash + Ignite | 1.9% | 48.2% | 39.2%–57.4% | 112 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 24% | 49.6% | 47.0%–52.3% | 1,394 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 21% | 51.8% | 49.0%–54.6% | 1,202 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 10% | 52.6% | 48.5%–56.6% | 580 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 9.0% | 51.7% | 47.4%–56.0% | 518 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 8.4% | 48.6% | 44.1%–53.0% | 484 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 21% | 50.6% | 47.8%–53.4% | 1,213 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 16% | 52.7% | 49.5%–55.9% | 905 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W R | 7.5% | 53.9% | 49.1%–58.6% | 421 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.0% | 54.5% | 49.5%–59.3% | 393 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 6.6% | 49.2% | 44.1%–54.3% | 370 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.9% | 52.1% | 46.7%–57.4% | 334 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Thornmail | 23% | 51.2% | 48.5%–53.9% | 1,306 |
| Iceborn Gauntlet | 17% | 50.0% | 46.9%–53.0% | 1,001 |
| Essence Reaver | 15% | 50.9% | 47.6%–54.3% | 850 |
| Randuin's Omen | 12% | 51.4% | 47.7%–55.1% | 687 |
| Force of Nature | 10% | 57.6% | 53.6%–61.6% | 585 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 9.7% | 57.5% | 53.4%–61.5% | 565 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 7.5% | 58.6% | 53.9%–63.1% | 432 |
| Sundered Sky | 3.8% | 59.3% | 52.7%–65.5% | 221 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 3.5% | 54.5% | 47.6%–61.3% | 200 |
Questions
What do Nasus Top players build first on TW?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Frozen Heart, then Spirit Visage: 8% of 5,801 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 57.4% win rate.
What skill order do Nasus Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 24% of 5,738 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nasus Top players take?
Ghost and Teleport, in 62% of 5,801 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.8% win rate.












































