- Win
- 50.0%
- ▼0.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.82
- Games
- 2,900
- a win +23.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 1.3 · 2.6%
- as Support · any role
Poppy Support on TW, patch 26.21: Dead Man's Plate, Locket of the Iron Solari, Bandlepipes; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,900 games).
Build
Start
×293% · 50.3% won
Spells
Ig
66% · 51.1% won
Skills
47% · 52.9% won
Items 13.3% of games with a core
- Dead Man's Plate
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Bandlepipes
- Ph
61.6%won47% · 14pick, 14 games - Th
60.4%won23% · 7pick, 7 games
63.9% won (55.5–71.6) · 133 games
4th: of the 30 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 43% of games · 54.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Dead Man's Plate › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes13%63.9%55% to 72%
- Dead Man's Plate › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail9.8%60.2%50% to 69%
- Dead Man's Plate › Thornmail › Force of Nature5.2%46.2%33% to 59%
- Dead Man's Plate › Locket of the Iron Solari › Force of Nature4.8%58.3%44% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W47%52.9%1,275
- ››starts Q E W13%49.2%356
- ››starts E W Q10%49.6%280
- ››starts E Q W5.1%40.3%139
- ››starts Q W E3.8%52.9%102
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games1.8%47.1% won
- Control Ward Few games1.5%38.1% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 27%50.1% won
- Mercury's Treads 17%49.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 19%45.6% won
- Flash + Heal 14%51.5% won
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Dead Man's Plate › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes | 13% | 63.9% | 55.5%–71.6% | 133 |
| Dead Man's Plate › Locket of the Iron Solari › ThornmailFew games | 9.8% | 60.2% | 50.3%–69.3% | 98 |
| Dead Man's Plate › Thornmail › Force of NatureFew games | 5.2% | 46.2% | 33.3%–59.5% | 52 |
| Dead Man's Plate › Locket of the Iron Solari › Force of NatureFew games | 4.8% | 58.3% | 44.3%–71.2% | 48 |
| 4th item, of 222 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 22% | 66.7% | 52.5%–78.3% | 48 |
| ThornmailFew games | 15% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 9.0% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 49% | 52.7% | 50.1%–55.3% | 1,429 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 27% | 50.1% | 46.6%–53.6% | 787 |
| Mercury's Treads | 17% | 49.0% | 44.6%–53.4% | 496 |
| No boots | 5.2% | 25.8% | 19.5%–33.4% | 151 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 1.2% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 50.3% | 48.4%–52.2% | 2,691 |
| Health PotionFew games | 1.8% | 47.1% | 34.1%–60.5% | 51 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.5% | 38.1% | 25.0%–53.2% | 42 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 1.2% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 51.1% | 48.8%–53.3% | 1,906 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 45.6% | 41.5%–49.8% | 557 |
| Flash + Heal | 14% | 51.5% | 46.6%–56.3% | 412 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 47% | 52.9% | 50.1%–55.6% | 1,275 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 13% | 49.2% | 44.0%–54.3% | 356 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 10% | 49.6% | 43.8%–55.5% | 280 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 5.1% | 40.3% | 32.5%–48.6% | 139 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.8% | 52.9% | 43.3%–62.3% | 102 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 43% | 54.4% | 51.3%–57.4% | 1,028 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 49.5% | 43.6%–55.3% | 275 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.8% | 52.8% | 46.1%–59.4% | 212 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.7% | 55.1% | 44.7%–65.0% | 89 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.8% | 51.5% | 39.8%–63.0% | 68 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.0% | 45.8% | 32.6%–59.7% | 48 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 61% | 49.5% | 47.1%–51.8% | 1,759 |
| Thornmail | 22% | 52.5% | 48.6%–56.4% | 630 |
| Bloodsong | 21% | 53.1% | 49.1%–57.0% | 622 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 16% | 47.6% | 43.0%–52.2% | 452 |
| Force of Nature | 13% | 52.4% | 47.3%–57.3% | 382 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 8.1% | 64.3% | 57.9%–70.1% | 235 |
| Knight's Vow | 6.4% | 55.9% | 48.7%–62.9% | 186 |
| Sundered Sky | 4.2% | 60.7% | 51.8%–68.9% | 122 |
| Heartsteel | 3.9% | 54.9% | 45.7%–63.7% | 113 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 3.3% | 50.5% | 40.7%–60.4% | 95 |
Questions
What do Poppy Support players build first on TW?
The most played core is Dead Man's Plate, then Locket of the Iron Solari, then Bandlepipes: 5% of 2,900 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 63.9% win rate.
What skill order do Poppy Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 47% of 2,711 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Poppy Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 2,900 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.










































