- Win
- 48.5%
- ▼1.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.46
- Games
- 9,182
- a win +24.4 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 4.3 · 11.3%
- as Support · any role
Pyke Support on TW, last 14 days: Umbral Glaive, Youmuu's Ghostblade, Edge of Night; Hail of Blades + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 9,182 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 48.5% won
Spells
Ig
90% · 48.6% won
Skills
89% · 49.0% won
Items 24.8% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Edge of Night
- Vc
49.8%won33% · 79pick, 79 games - Aa
48.8%won25% · 59pick, 59 games - Ga
50.9%won12% · 29pick, 29 games
- Ga
43.2%won24% · 26pick, 26 games - Sf
42.3%won10% · 11pick, 11 games
54.0% won (50.7–57.2) · 891 games
4th: of the 236 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 84% of games · 50.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night25%54.0%51% to 57%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night9.4%54.3%49% to 60%
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword6.9%49.6%43% to 56%
- Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc4.3%51.6%44% to 59%
- Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Axiom Arc3.4%53.3%44% to 62%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc2.1%48.7%38% to 60%
- Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Guardian Angel1.9%47.1%36% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W89%49.0%7,586
- ››starts Q E W5.6%46.8%481
- ››starts E Q W2.1%62.2%180
- ››starts Q E QFew games1.0%44.8%87
- ››starts Q W EFew games0.8%40.0%70
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward 2.0%52.0% won
- Control Ward 1.9%47.7% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 15%47.3% won
- Mercury's Treads 7.0%48.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 7.2%46.4% won
- Flash + Heal 1.6%52.4% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Edge of Night | 25% | 54.0% | 50.7%–57.2% | 891 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 9.4% | 54.3% | 49.0%–59.5% | 339 |
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword | 6.9% | 49.6% | 43.4%–55.8% | 248 |
| Umbral Glaive › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc | 4.3% | 51.6% | 43.8%–59.4% | 153 |
| Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Axiom Arc | 3.4% | 53.3% | 44.5%–61.9% | 122 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom ArcFew games | 2.1% | 48.7% | 37.8%–59.7% | 76 |
| Umbral Glaive › Edge of Night › Guardian AngelFew games | 1.9% | 47.1% | 35.7%–58.8% | 68 |
| 4th item, of 978 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 15% | 47.9% | 39.9%–56.0% | 144 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 14% | 52.6% | 44.2%–60.7% | 137 |
| Guardian Angel | 11% | 47.2% | 37.9%–56.6% | 106 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 9.8% | 43.8% | 34.3%–53.7% | 96 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 8.2% | 48.8% | 38.1%–59.5% | 80 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 6.7% | 49.2% | 37.5%–61.1% | 65 |
| 5th item, of 110 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 24% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 67% | 49.4% | 48.1%–50.6% | 6,154 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 15% | 47.3% | 44.6%–49.9% | 1,362 |
| Mercury's Treads | 7.0% | 48.4% | 44.6%–52.3% | 644 |
| No boots | 6.2% | 39.7% | 35.7%–43.8% | 567 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.4% | 51.4% | 46.5%–56.2% | 407 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 48.5% | 47.5%–49.6% | 8,203 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 2.0% | 52.0% | 44.7%–59.2% | 177 |
| Control Ward | 1.9% | 47.7% | 40.5%–55.1% | 176 |
| Health Potion | 1.8% | 40.6% | 33.3%–48.4% | 160 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 90% | 48.6% | 47.6%–49.7% | 8,308 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 7.2% | 46.4% | 42.6%–50.2% | 662 |
| Flash + Heal | 1.6% | 52.4% | 44.4%–60.3% | 147 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 0.3% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 89% | 49.0% | 47.9%–50.1% | 7,586 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.6% | 46.8% | 42.4%–51.2% | 481 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 2.1% | 62.2% | 55.0%–69.0% | 180 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 1.0% | 44.8% | 34.8%–55.3% | 87 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 0.8% | 40.0% | 29.3%–51.7% | 70 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 84% | 50.2% | 49.0%–51.4% | 6,243 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.9% | 55.9% | 49.3%–62.3% | 220 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.2% | 46.9% | 39.5%–54.6% | 164 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 62.3% | 54.0%–70.0% | 138 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.7% | 41.9% | 33.6%–50.7% | 124 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 0.9% | 43.3% | 32.1%–55.2% | 67 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 54% | 48.3% | 46.9%–49.7% | 4,999 |
| Celestial Opposition | 36% | 50.0% | 48.3%–51.7% | 3,328 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 22% | 50.4% | 48.3%–52.6% | 2,010 |
| Axiom Arc | 10% | 50.6% | 47.4%–53.9% | 928 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 6.2% | 45.5% | 41.4%–49.6% | 567 |
| Serpent's Fang | 5.9% | 47.4% | 43.2%–51.6% | 538 |
| Hubris | 4.9% | 51.3% | 46.7%–55.9% | 454 |
| Guardian Angel | 3.8% | 50.1% | 45.0%–55.3% | 353 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 3.5% | 48.7% | 43.3%–54.2% | 318 |
| Bastionbreaker | 3.4% | 57.6% | 52.1%–62.9% | 316 |
Questions
What do Pyke Support players build first on TW?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Edge of Night: 10% of 9,182 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 54.0% win rate.
What skill order do Pyke Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 89% of 8,523 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pyke Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 90% of 9,182 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.6% win rate.










































