- Win
- 49.2%
- ▼0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.62
- Games
- 4,690
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 2.1 · 0.88%
- as Support · any role
Renata Glasc Support on TW, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Shurelya's Battlesong, Redemption; Guardian + Domination; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 4,690 games).
Build
Start
×294% · 49.2% won
Spells
He
78% · 49.4% won
Skills
59% · 50.7% won
Items 12.2% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Shurelya's Battlesong
- Redemption
- Kv
49.5%won22% pick - Ba
56.4%won17% pick - Im
72.9%won10% pick
55.7% won (49.3–61.9) · 237 games
Skill path 51% of games · 52.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Shurelya's Battlesong › Redemption12%55.7%49% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Shurelya's Battlesong › Imperial Mandate8.6%53.9%46% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Shurelya's Battlesong › Bandlepipes7.3%56.6%48% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Shurelya's Battlesong › Mikael's Blessing5.0%62.2%52% to 71%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Shurelya's Battlesong › Knight's Vow2.9%57.1%44% to 69%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › Redemption1.8%44.4%30% to 60%
- Imperial Mandate › Shurelya's Battlesong › Redemption1.7%60.6%44% to 75%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W59%50.7%2,559
- ››starts E W Q9.9%52.4%431
- ››starts E Q W8.9%52.8%390
- ››starts Q E W5.3%49.4%233
- ››starts E Q W2.8%56.1%123
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games1.6%46.7% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward Few games1.4%53.7% won
Boots
- No boots 5.6%29.9% won
- Boots of Swiftness 5.6%48.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 16%51.2% won
- Flash + Ignite 5.9%43.3% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Shurelya's Battlesong › Redemption | 12% | 55.7% | 49.3%–61.9% | 237 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Shurelya's Battlesong › Imperial Mandate | 8.6% | 53.9% | 46.3%–61.3% | 167 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Shurelya's Battlesong › Bandlepipes | 7.3% | 56.6% | 48.5%–64.5% | 143 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Shurelya's Battlesong › Mikael's BlessingFew games | 5.0% | 62.2% | 52.4%–71.2% | 98 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Shurelya's Battlesong › Knight's VowFew games | 2.9% | 57.1% | 44.1%–69.2% | 56 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Imperial Mandate › RedemptionFew games | 1.8% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Imperial Mandate › Shurelya's Battlesong › RedemptionFew games | 1.7% | 60.6% | 43.7%–75.3% | 33 |
| 4th item, of 464 games that reached it | ||||
| Knight's Vow | 22% | 49.5% | 40.0%–59.1% | 101 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 17% | 56.4% | 45.4%–66.9% | 78 |
| RedemptionFew games | 13% | 54.1% | 41.7%–66.0% | 61 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 10% | 72.9% | 59.0%–83.4% | 48 |
| Ardent CenserFew games | 7.5% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 7.3% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 81% | 50.7% | 49.1%–52.3% | 3,802 |
| No boots | 5.6% | 29.9% | 24.7%–35.7% | 264 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.6% | 48.1% | 42.1%–54.1% | 262 |
| Mercury's Treads | 4.1% | 48.7% | 41.7%–55.7% | 191 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 3.5% | 48.8% | 41.2%–56.4% | 162 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 49.2% | 47.7%–50.7% | 4,338 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.6% | 46.7% | 35.8%–57.8% | 75 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 1.4% | 53.7% | 41.9%–65.1% | 67 |
| Health PotionFew games | 1.4% | 43.9% | 32.6%–55.9% | 66 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 78% | 49.4% | 47.8%–51.0% | 3,645 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 51.2% | 47.6%–54.8% | 738 |
| Flash + Ignite | 5.9% | 43.3% | 37.6%–49.2% | 275 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 59% | 50.7% | 48.8%–52.6% | 2,559 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 9.9% | 52.4% | 47.7%–57.1% | 431 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 8.9% | 52.8% | 47.9%–57.7% | 390 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 5.3% | 49.4% | 43.0%–55.7% | 233 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 2.8% | 56.1% | 47.3%–64.6% | 123 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 51% | 52.0% | 49.8%–54.2% | 2,016 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 8.6% | 54.3% | 49.0%–59.5% | 339 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 4.8% | 60.3% | 53.2%–67.0% | 189 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 4.3% | 50.9% | 43.4%–58.4% | 167 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E W R | 4.1% | 49.7% | 42.0%–57.4% | 159 |
| E Q W E E R E W E Q RFew games | 2.0% | 45.6% | 35.1%–56.5% | 79 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 48% | 50.9% | 48.8%–53.0% | 2,236 |
| Imperial Mandate | 29% | 49.4% | 46.7%–52.0% | 1,365 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 22% | 55.3% | 52.2%–58.3% | 1,018 |
| Dream Maker | 20% | 49.4% | 46.2%–52.5% | 958 |
| Knight's Vow | 17% | 57.0% | 53.5%–60.4% | 776 |
| Bandlepipes | 16% | 55.2% | 51.7%–58.7% | 773 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 15% | 43.0% | 39.3%–46.7% | 689 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 14% | 52.2% | 48.3%–56.0% | 650 |
| Ardent Censer | 7.6% | 54.1% | 48.9%–59.2% | 355 |
| BloodsongFew games | 1.3% | 54.0% | 41.8%–65.7% | 63 |
Questions
What do Renata Glasc Support players build first on TW?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Shurelya's Battlesong, then Redemption: 5% of 4,690 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 55.7% win rate.
What skill order do Renata Glasc Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, Q, W: 59% of 4,374 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Renata Glasc Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 78% of 4,690 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.4% win rate.









































