- Win
- 53.1%
- ▲3.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±1.76
- Games
- 503
- a win +20.2 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.23 · 0.80%
- as Mid · any role
Rumble Mid on TW, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Zhonya's Hourglass, Liandry's Torment; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 503 games).
Low sample. 503 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×246% · 54.3% won
Spells
Ig
52% · 57.9% won
Skills
38% · 52.9% won
Items 16.7% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Liandry's Torment
- Rd
51.2%won18% · 17pick, 17 games - Jt
54.3%won16% · 15pick, 15 games - Hg
55.3%won13% · 12pick, 12 games
55.8% won (41.1–69.6) · 43 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 34% of games · 58.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's Torment17%55.8%41% to 70%
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass10%63.0%44% to 78%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W38%52.9%187
- ››starts Q E W24%57.3%117
- ››starts Q E WFew games15%52.7%74
- ››starts E W QFew games7.4%40.5%37
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.4%59.4%32
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 23%51.7% won
- Boots + Refillable Potion Few games15%53.3% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers Few games15%37.3% won
- Crimson Lucidity Few games10%44.2% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Ignite 23%49.1% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games18%48.9% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Liandry's TormentFew games | 17% | 55.8% | 41.1%–69.6% | 43 |
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 10% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 58% | 59.0% | 53.2%–64.5% | 290 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 15% | 37.3% | 27.3%–48.7% | 75 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 10% | 44.2% | 31.6%–57.7% | 52 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 6.8% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 6.8% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 46% | 54.3% | 47.9%–60.6% | 232 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 23% | 51.7% | 42.8%–60.5% | 118 |
| Boots + Refillable PotionFew games | 15% | 53.3% | 42.2%–64.0% | 77 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 9.7% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 52% | 57.9% | 51.8%–63.7% | 261 |
| Ghost + Ignite | 23% | 49.1% | 40.1%–58.2% | 114 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 18% | 48.9% | 38.7%–59.1% | 88 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 5.6% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 38% | 52.9% | 45.8%–60.0% | 187 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 24% | 57.3% | 48.2%–65.9% | 117 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 15% | 52.7% | 41.5%–63.7% | 74 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 7.4% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 6.4% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 34% | 58.4% | 50.7%–65.7% | 161 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 13% | 61.3% | 48.9%–72.4% | 62 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 10% | 59.2% | 45.3%–71.8% | 49 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.5% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.6% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 25% | 64.5% | 55.8%–72.4% | 124 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 16% | 57.0% | 46.0%–67.3% | 79 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 11% | 66.1% | 53.0%–77.1% | 56 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 9.3% | 55.3% | 41.3%–68.6% | 47 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 9.3% | 53.2% | 39.2%–66.7% | 47 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 9.0% | 64.4% | 49.8%–76.8% | 45 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 8.8% | 38.6% | 25.7%–53.4% | 44 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 7.4% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 5.6% | 85.7% | 68.5%–94.3% | 28 |
Questions
What do Rumble Mid players build first on TW?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Liandry's Torment: 9% of 503 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.8% win rate.
What skill order do Rumble Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 38% of 497 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rumble Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 52% of 503 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.9% win rate.

















































