- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±1.49
- Games
- 889
- a win +24.2 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.29 · 1.7%
- as Support · any role
Sett Support on TW, last 30 days: Stridebreaker, Overlord's Bloodmail, Sterak's Gage; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 889 games).
Low sample. 889 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×293% · 48.8% won
Spells
Ig
73% · 47.4% won
Skills
20% · 53.8% won
Items 21.7% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
68.1% won (53.8–79.6) · 47 games
Skill path 16% of games · 54.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage22%68.1%54% to 80%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W20%53.8%171
- ››starts W E Q20%46.4%168
- ››starts E W Q19%52.2%161
- ››starts E W Q13%41.5%106
- ››starts W E QFew games6.1%50.0%52
Starting items
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 27%52.1% won
- Mercury's Treads 25%50.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 19%57.8% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games5.7%47.1% won
Every option as a table30 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's GageFew games | 22% | 68.1% | 53.8%–79.6% | 47 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 36% | 51.9% | 46.4%–57.3% | 322 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 27% | 52.1% | 45.8%–58.3% | 242 |
| Mercury's Treads | 25% | 50.7% | 44.2%–57.2% | 223 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.8% | 33.3% | 23.9%–44.4% | 78 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 48.8% | 45.3%–52.2% | 806 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 73% | 47.4% | 43.6%–51.3% | 645 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 57.8% | 50.2%–65.1% | 166 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 5.7% | 47.1% | 34.1%–60.5% | 51 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 20% | 53.8% | 46.3%–61.1% | 171 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 20% | 46.4% | 39.1%–54.0% | 168 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 19% | 52.2% | 44.5%–59.8% | 161 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 13% | 41.5% | 32.6%–51.0% | 106 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 6.1% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 16% | 54.8% | 46.1%–63.3% | 124 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 16% | 49.6% | 40.8%–58.4% | 121 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 53.7% | 44.3%–62.8% | 108 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 7.4% | 50.0% | 37.3%–62.7% | 56 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.5% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.8% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 48% | 52.0% | 47.3%–56.7% | 429 |
| Bloodsong | 39% | 47.8% | 42.6%–53.1% | 347 |
| Heartsteel | 24% | 54.5% | 47.8%–61.1% | 211 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 15% | 57.9% | 49.4%–66.0% | 133 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 9.6% | 48.2% | 37.9%–58.7% | 85 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 9.3% | 56.6% | 45.9%–66.8% | 83 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 4.2% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| HullbreakerFew games | 3.0% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 2.8% | 72.0% | 52.4%–85.7% | 25 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 2.8% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
Questions
What do Sett Support players build first on TW?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail, then Sterak's Gage: 5% of 889 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 68.1% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 20% of 847 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 889 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.4% win rate.






































