- Win
- 49.2%
- ▼0.8 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.85
- Games
- 2,239
- a win +20.9 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 4.8 · 2.0%
- as Bot · any role
Build
Start
Db
Hp
Hp
59% · 50.9% won
Spells
Fl
Ba
Ba
78% · 50.7% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
73% · 49.6% won
Items 25.3% of games with a core
- Essence Reaver
- Black Cleaver
- Spear of Shojin
4th
- Rf
58.7% won23% pick - Ie
65.1% won22% pick - So
60.2% won12% pick
5th
- Ga
60.4% won30% pick - Ie
67.9% won18% pick - Rf
58.8% won11% pick
56.4% won (51.6–61.2) · 404 games
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity38% · 47.5% won
Skill path 70% of games · 50.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Essence Reaver › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin25%56.4%52% to 61%
- Essence Reaver › Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon13%55.5%49% to 62%
- Essence Reaver › Spear of Shojin › Rapid Firecannon9.1%59.6%51% to 67%
- Essence Reaver › Infinity Edge › Rapid Firecannon7.3%54.7%46% to 63%
- Essence Reaver › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity Edge4.8%52.6%42% to 63%
- Essence Reaver › Spear of Shojin › Black Cleaver3.6%50.0%38% to 62%
- Essence Reaver › Spear of Shojin › Infinity Edge3.3%65.4%52% to 77%
- Essence Reaver › Black Cleaver › Endless Hunger2.9%67.4%53% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E73%49.6%1,644
- ››starts W Q E7.3%50.9%163
- ››starts Q W E5.8%56.6%129
- ››starts Q E W5.4%46.7%120
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.4%45.3%53
Starting items
Doran's Blade + Health Potion59% · 50.9% won · 1,329 games
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 27%48.4% won
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion 4.6%48.5% won
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity38% · 47.5% won · 851 games
- Gluttonous Greaves 34%53.5% won
- Boots of Swiftness 16%50.7% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Barrier78% · 50.7% won · 1,741 games
- Flash + Teleport 6.6%35.4% won
- Cleanse + Flash 5.9%48.1% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Essence Reaver › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin | 25% | 56.4% | 51.6%–61.2% | 404 |
| Essence Reaver › Black Cleaver › Rapid Firecannon | 13% | 55.5% | 48.6%–62.2% | 200 |
| Essence Reaver › Spear of Shojin › Rapid Firecannon | 9.1% | 59.6% | 51.5%–67.2% | 146 |
| Essence Reaver › Infinity Edge › Rapid Firecannon | 7.3% | 54.7% | 45.7%–63.4% | 117 |
| Essence Reaver › Rapid Firecannon › Infinity EdgeFew games | 4.8% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.5% | 76 |
| Essence Reaver › Spear of Shojin › Black CleaverFew games | 3.6% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Essence Reaver › Spear of Shojin › Infinity EdgeFew games | 3.3% | 65.4% | 51.8%–76.9% | 52 |
| Essence Reaver › Black Cleaver › Endless HungerFew games | 2.9% | 67.4% | 53.0%–79.1% | 46 |
| 4th item, of 952 games that reached it | ||||
| Rapid Firecannon | 23% | 58.7% | 52.1%–65.1% | 218 |
| Infinity Edge | 22% | 65.1% | 58.4%–71.2% | 209 |
| Spear of Shojin | 12% | 60.2% | 51.0%–68.7% | 113 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 9.6% | 60.4% | 50.2%–69.9% | 91 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 8.9% | 52.9% | 42.4%–63.2% | 85 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 7.5% | 62.0% | 50.3%–72.4% | 71 |
| 5th item, of 459 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 30% | 60.4% | 52.1%–68.2% | 139 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 18% | 67.9% | 57.1%–77.1% | 81 |
| Rapid FirecannonFew games | 11% | 58.8% | 45.2%–71.3% | 51 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 8.1% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 6.3% | 72.4% | 54.3%–85.3% | 29 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 4.8% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 38% | 47.5% | 44.1%–50.8% | 851 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 34% | 53.5% | 49.9%–57.0% | 757 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 16% | 50.7% | 45.5%–55.9% | 351 |
| No boots | 6.4% | 36.1% | 28.7%–44.2% | 144 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 3.4% | 42.7% | 32.1%–54.0% | 75 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 59% | 50.9% | 48.2%–53.6% | 1,329 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 27% | 48.4% | 44.4%–52.4% | 599 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 4.6% | 48.5% | 39.1%–58.1% | 103 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 4.5% | 39.0% | 30.0%–48.8% | 100 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 78% | 50.7% | 48.4%–53.1% | 1,741 |
| Flash + Teleport | 6.6% | 35.4% | 28.1%–43.4% | 147 |
| Cleanse + Flash | 5.9% | 48.1% | 39.8%–56.5% | 133 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 4.0% | 45.6% | 35.7%–55.8% | 90 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 73% | 49.6% | 47.2%–52.1% | 1,644 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 7.3% | 50.9% | 43.3%–58.5% | 163 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.8% | 56.6% | 48.0%–64.8% | 129 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.4% | 46.7% | 38.0%–55.6% | 120 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 2.4% | 45.3% | 32.7%–58.6% | 53 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 70% | 50.3% | 47.7%–52.9% | 1,457 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.5% | 52.2% | 43.8%–60.5% | 134 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.5% | 59.6% | 49.5%–68.9% | 94 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.4% | 46.2% | 36.3%–56.3% | 91 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.1% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.0% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rapid Firecannon | 44% | 54.8% | 51.7%–57.9% | 981 |
| Infinity Edge | 35% | 58.0% | 54.5%–61.4% | 781 |
| Endless Hunger | 11% | 56.6% | 50.2%–62.8% | 235 |
| Guardian Angel | 10% | 62.1% | 55.7%–68.2% | 227 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 9.2% | 57.1% | 50.2%–63.7% | 205 |
| Hubris | 7.2% | 46.9% | 39.4%–54.6% | 162 |
| Mortal Reminder | 6.9% | 63.0% | 55.1%–70.2% | 154 |
| Hexoptics C44Few games | 2.6% | 57.6% | 44.9%–69.4% | 59 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 2.5% | 48.2% | 35.7%–61.0% | 56 |
Questions
What do Smolder Bot players build first on TW?
The most played core is Essence Reaver, then Black Cleaver, then Spear of Shojin: 18% of 2,239 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.4% win rate.
What skill order do Smolder Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 73% of 2,239 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Smolder Bot players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 78% of 2,239 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.7% win rate.













































