- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.66
- Games
- 4,028
- a win +22.5 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 1.9 · 0.11%
- as Support · any role
Sona Support on TW, last 14 days: Echoes of Helia, Moonstone Renewer, Ardent Censer; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 4,028 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 50.6% won
Spells
He
63% · 51.2% won
Skills
37% · 52.5% won
Items 9.2% of games with a core
- Echoes of Helia
- Moonstone Renewer
- Ardent Censer
- So
57.7%won13% · 22pick, 22 games - Re
61.7%won11% · 19pick, 19 games
51.2% won (40.6–61.7) · 82 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 21% of games · 54.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer9.2%51.2%41% to 62%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing Water4.5%62.5%47% to 76%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Dawncore2.9%57.7%39% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E37%52.5%1,396
- ››starts Q W E26%50.9%995
- ››starts Q W E10%51.5%390
- ››starts Q W Q4.7%54.2%179
- ››starts Q W W4.6%54.9%175
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.3%50.7% won
- Control Ward Few games2.4%48.9% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 24%52.6% won
- No boots 12%42.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 23%49.4% won
- Flash + Ignite 11%46.2% won
Every option as a table38 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent CenserFew games | 9.2% | 51.2% | 40.6%–61.7% | 82 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Staff of Flowing WaterFew games | 4.5% | 62.5% | 47.0%–75.8% | 40 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › DawncoreFew games | 2.9% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 175 games that reached it | ||||
| Staff of Flowing WaterFew games | 13% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 53% | 50.7% | 48.6%–52.8% | 2,127 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 24% | 52.6% | 49.4%–55.7% | 970 |
| No boots | 12% | 42.7% | 38.4%–47.1% | 499 |
| Mercury's Treads | 4.6% | 47.3% | 40.2%–54.5% | 184 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 3.5% | 57.1% | 48.9%–65.0% | 140 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 50.6% | 48.9%–52.3% | 3,435 |
| Health Potion | 5.3% | 50.7% | 43.9%–57.5% | 203 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.4% | 48.9% | 39.0%–59.0% | 92 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.5% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 63% | 51.2% | 49.2%–53.1% | 2,533 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 23% | 49.4% | 46.2%–52.6% | 932 |
| Flash + Ignite | 11% | 46.2% | 41.7%–50.8% | 450 |
| Exhaust + HealFew games | 0.7% | 66.7% | 47.8%–81.4% | 27 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 37% | 52.5% | 49.9%–55.1% | 1,396 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 26% | 50.9% | 47.9%–54.1% | 995 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 10% | 51.5% | 46.6%–56.5% | 390 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 4.7% | 54.2% | 46.9%–61.3% | 179 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W W | 4.6% | 54.9% | 47.5%–62.1% | 175 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 21% | 54.8% | 51.1%–58.5% | 699 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 19% | 54.5% | 50.6%–58.3% | 650 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 7.2% | 56.2% | 49.9%–62.2% | 244 |
| Q W E Q W R W W W Q R | 3.0% | 60.2% | 50.5%–69.1% | 103 |
| Q W W E W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.9% | 59.6% | 49.8%–68.7% | 99 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.7% | 53.9% | 43.7%–63.7% | 91 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 52% | 51.6% | 49.4%–53.7% | 2,086 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 19% | 50.5% | 47.0%–54.1% | 760 |
| Bloodsong | 13% | 49.1% | 44.8%–53.3% | 532 |
| Celestial Opposition | 11% | 48.1% | 43.4%–52.9% | 424 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 11% | 57.6% | 52.8%–62.2% | 424 |
| Redemption | 6.8% | 58.8% | 52.9%–64.4% | 274 |
| Dawncore | 5.7% | 62.3% | 55.9%–68.3% | 231 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 5.2% | 56.7% | 49.9%–63.3% | 208 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 5.0% | 56.4% | 49.5%–63.1% | 202 |
| Lich Bane | 4.6% | 57.1% | 49.8%–64.0% | 184 |
Questions
What do Sona Support players build first on TW?
The most played core is Echoes of Helia, then Moonstone Renewer, then Ardent Censer: 2% of 4,028 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.2% win rate.
What skill order do Sona Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start Q, W, E: 37% of 3,781 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sona Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 63% of 4,028 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.2% win rate.









































