- Win
- 49.1%
- ▼0.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.26
- Games
- 22.6k
- a win +21.0 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 7.0 · 3.9%
- as Mid · any role
Syndra Mid on TW, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 22,609 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×299% · 49.2% won
Spells
Te
82% · 48.8% won
Skills
54% · 47.3% won
Items 23.5% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
53.9%won33% pick - Vs
51.1%won15% pick - Cr
54.4%won5.8% pick
- Vs
53.6%won22% pick - Rd
48.7%won18% pick - Bv
53.2%won9.0% pick
51.5% won (49.7–53.2) · 3,123 games
Skill path 58% of games · 50.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass24%51.5%50% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap20%55.1%53% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame6.3%53.2%50% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.9%54.1%50% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.8%50.7%46% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff3.3%49.2%45% to 54%
- Blackfire Torch › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame2.9%52.1%47% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.5%57.9%53% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W54%47.3%12,200
- ››starts Q E W22%53.7%4,909
- ››starts Q W E17%47.1%3,706
- ››starts Q W EHighest win5.0%59.1%1,128
- ››starts Q E Q0.7%44.2%147
Starting items
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion Few games0.2%40.0% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games0.1%40.6% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 12%50.1% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 5.4%44.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 7.4%49.3% won
- Flash + Ghost Highest win7.0%53.0% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 51.5% | 49.7%–53.2% | 3,123 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 55.1% | 53.2%–57.0% | 2,589 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 6.3% | 53.2% | 49.8%–56.6% | 832 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.9% | 54.1% | 49.8%–58.3% | 516 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.8% | 50.7% | 46.3%–55.0% | 505 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 3.3% | 49.2% | 44.6%–53.9% | 439 |
| Blackfire Torch › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 2.9% | 52.1% | 47.1%–57.0% | 388 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.5% | 57.9% | 52.6%–63.1% | 335 |
| 4th item, of 5,431 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 33% | 53.9% | 51.5%–56.1% | 1,805 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 54.6% | 51.9%–57.2% | 1,384 |
| Void Staff | 15% | 51.1% | 47.6%–54.5% | 791 |
| Cryptbloom | 5.8% | 54.4% | 48.9%–59.8% | 316 |
| Stormsurge | 5.7% | 49.8% | 44.3%–55.4% | 309 |
| Shadowflame | 5.5% | 53.7% | 48.0%–59.2% | 300 |
| 5th item, of 1,549 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 22% | 53.6% | 48.2%–58.9% | 334 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 48.7% | 42.9%–54.6% | 275 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 52.4% | 46.2%–58.4% | 254 |
| Banshee's Veil | 9.0% | 53.2% | 45.0%–61.3% | 139 |
| Stormsurge | 8.6% | 48.5% | 40.2%–56.9% | 134 |
| Cryptbloom | 8.3% | 55.0% | 46.4%–63.4% | 129 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 74% | 50.1% | 49.3%–50.8% | 16,812 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 12% | 50.1% | 48.2%–51.9% | 2,795 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 5.4% | 44.9% | 42.1%–47.7% | 1,212 |
| Swiftmarch | 3.6% | 51.6% | 48.2%–55.0% | 823 |
| No boots | 3.2% | 28.7% | 25.5%–32.1% | 721 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 99% | 49.2% | 48.5%–49.9% | 22,304 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 0.2% | 40.0% | 27.0%–54.6% | 45 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 0.1% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Dark Seal + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 0.1% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 82% | 48.8% | 48.1%–49.5% | 18,527 |
| Flash + Ignite | 7.4% | 49.3% | 46.9%–51.7% | 1,667 |
| Flash + Ghost | 7.0% | 53.0% | 50.6%–55.5% | 1,578 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.9% | 48.9% | 44.2%–53.5% | 438 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 54% | 47.3% | 46.4%–48.2% | 12,200 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 22% | 53.7% | 52.3%–55.1% | 4,909 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 17% | 47.1% | 45.5%–48.7% | 3,706 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.0% | 59.1% | 56.2%–62.0% | 1,128 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 0.7% | 44.2% | 36.4%–52.3% | 147 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 58% | 50.5% | 49.6%–51.3% | 12,603 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 19% | 50.8% | 49.3%–52.4% | 4,088 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 49.0% | 47.1%–50.9% | 2,714 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.6% | 48.0% | 43.9%–52.1% | 571 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.0% | 51.0% | 46.4%–55.7% | 439 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.4% | 49.5% | 44.0%–55.1% | 311 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 29% | 54.4% | 53.2%–55.6% | 6,595 |
| Blackfire Torch | 28% | 50.3% | 49.1%–51.6% | 6,390 |
| Stormsurge | 14% | 52.2% | 50.4%–54.0% | 3,111 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 11% | 51.7% | 49.7%–53.7% | 2,380 |
| Void Staff | 9.3% | 50.5% | 48.4%–52.7% | 2,106 |
| Cryptbloom | 5.4% | 54.4% | 51.6%–57.1% | 1,216 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.8% | 83.2% | 80.9%–85.4% | 1,080 |
| Cosmic Drive | 4.4% | 55.1% | 52.0%–58.2% | 987 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.6% | 53.9% | 50.4%–57.3% | 806 |
| Imperial Mandate | 3.1% | 50.9% | 47.2%–54.6% | 703 |
Questions
What do Syndra Mid players build first on TW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 14% of 22,609 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.5% win rate.
What skill order do Syndra Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 54% of 22,420 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Syndra Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 82% of 22,609 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.8% win rate.
















































