Talon Jungle build on TW
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate46.0%−4.0 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+1.20±1.46 · Jungle +2.15
Games833Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate5.1%as Jungle
Ban rate4.4%any role
Low sample. 833 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Talon Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Umbral Glaive (14% of 833 games), Flash and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ug Ba Vc Umbral Glaive · Bastionbreaker · Voltaic Cyclosword | 14% | 118 | 55.1%46% to 64% |
Ug Ba Eo Umbral Glaive · Bastionbreaker · Edge of Night | 7.1% | 59 | 45.8%34% to 58% |
Ug Vc Eo Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Edge of Night | 6.5% | 54 | 53.7%41% to 66% |
Ug Vc Ba Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker | 6.4% | 53 | 47.2%34% to 60% |
Ug Vc Aa Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc | 2.3% | 19 | 52.6%32% to 73% |
Yg Vc Eo Youmuu's Ghostblade · Voltaic Cyclosword · Edge of Night | 1.9% | 16 | 37.5%18% to 61% |
Ug Vc Sf Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Serpent's Fang | 1.9% | 16 | 50.0%28% to 72% |
Ug Ba Sf Umbral Glaive · Bastionbreaker · Serpent's Fang | 1.7% | 14 | 64.3%39% to 84% |
Skill order
W›Q›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 61% · 50740.6%36%–45%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 19% · 15964.8%57%–72%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, W · 8.2% · 6845.6%34%–57%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 2.4% · 2040.0%22%–61%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 2.0% · 1752.9%31%–74%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 40% | 336 | 51.2%46% to 56% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 27% | 224 | 48.2%42% to 55% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 19% | 158 | 57.6%50% to 65% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 19% | 156 | 51.9%44% to 60% |
| Serylda's Grudge3,000 gold | 18% | 154 | 50.0%42% to 58% |
| Axiom Arc2,750 gold | 14% | 114 | 52.6%44% to 62% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 9.0% | 75 | 65.3%54% to 75% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 8.4% | 70 | 37.1%27% to 49% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 4.3% | 36 | 50.0%34% to 66% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 4.0% | 33 | 42.4%27% to 59% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion59% · 49445.1%41%–50%
- Gustwalker Hatchling21% · 17648.3%41%–56%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion14% · 11443.9%35%–53%
- Scorchclaw Pup5.0% · 4257.1%42%–71%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness32% · 26748.3%42%–54%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity30% · 24640.7%35%–47%
- No boots24% · 19747.7%41%–55%
- Mercury's Treads8.5% · 7150.7%39%–62%
- Plated Steelcaps4.1% · 3447.1%31%–63%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite100% · 83346.0%43%–49%
Questions
What do Talon Jungle players build first on TW?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Bastionbreaker, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 14% of 833 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.1% win rate.
What skill order do Talon Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 61% of 833 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 40.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Talon Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 833 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 46.0% win rate.























