- Win
- 50.1%
- ▲0.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.43
- Games
- 9,007
- a win +22.2 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 4.1 · 3.8%
- as Jungle · any role
Talon Jungle on TW, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Bastionbreaker, Voltaic Cyclosword; First Strike + Domination; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 9,007 games).
Build
Start
Hp
56% · 49.9% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 50.2% won
Skills
62% · 45.0% won
Items 23.2% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Bastionbreaker
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eo
55.4%won37% · 431pick, 431 games - Ld
58.1%won27% · 309pick, 309 games - Sg
58.9%won17% · 192pick, 192 games
- Eo
62.4%won23% · 131pick, 131 games - Ga
55.3%won16% · 91pick, 91 games - Sg
60.6%won16% · 87pick, 87 games
53.2% won (50.8–55.6) · 1,659 games
4th: of the 1,162 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 559 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 78% of games · 51.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Bastionbreaker › Voltaic Cyclosword23%53.2%51% to 56%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night8.7%52.7%49% to 57%
- Umbral Glaive › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night4.4%53.0%48% to 58%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serpent's Fang3.4%47.1%41% to 53%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night3.0%53.0%46% to 60%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night2.8%47.8%41% to 55%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc2.5%59.1%52% to 66%
- Umbral Glaive › Bastionbreaker › Serpent's Fang2.1%55.2%47% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E62%45.0%5,482
- ››starts W Q EHighest win23%64.9%2,005
- ››starts W Q W5.6%46.8%496
- ››starts W Q W2.2%63.6%198
- ››starts W Q E1.9%37.0%173
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling 19%50.7% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 19%49.6% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 33%49.6% won
- No boots 19%46.6% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite Few games0.3%43.5% won
Every option as a table56 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Bastionbreaker › Voltaic Cyclosword | 23% | 53.2% | 50.8%–55.6% | 1,659 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 8.7% | 52.7% | 48.7%–56.5% | 623 |
| Umbral Glaive › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night | 4.4% | 53.0% | 47.5%–58.5% | 315 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serpent's Fang | 3.4% | 47.1% | 40.9%–53.4% | 242 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 3.0% | 53.0% | 46.4%–59.6% | 215 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night | 2.8% | 47.8% | 41.0%–54.6% | 201 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 2.5% | 59.1% | 51.8%–66.0% | 181 |
| Umbral Glaive › Bastionbreaker › Serpent's Fang | 2.1% | 55.2% | 47.3%–62.8% | 154 |
| 4th item, of 4,976 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 24% | 55.2% | 52.4%–58.0% | 1,216 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 21% | 58.5% | 55.5%–61.5% | 1,036 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 19% | 58.4% | 55.2%–61.5% | 939 |
| Serpent's Fang | 9.3% | 53.0% | 48.5%–57.5% | 462 |
| Axiom Arc | 5.5% | 59.2% | 53.3%–64.9% | 272 |
| Bastionbreaker | 3.6% | 60.9% | 53.6%–67.7% | 179 |
| 5th item, of 2,607 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 21% | 60.9% | 56.8%–64.8% | 557 |
| Edge of Night | 16% | 62.0% | 57.3%–66.6% | 411 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 12% | 56.2% | 50.7%–61.5% | 324 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 8.9% | 58.9% | 52.4%–65.0% | 231 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.7% | 57.5% | 51.0%–63.8% | 226 |
| Axiom Arc | 7.2% | 64.0% | 57.0%–70.5% | 189 |
| 6th item, of 506 games that reached it | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 41% | 61.8% | 55.1%–68.2% | 207 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 18% | 57.0% | 46.9%–66.6% | 93 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 6.1% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 6.1% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 34% | 51.5% | 49.7%–53.3% | 3,021 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 33% | 49.6% | 47.8%–51.4% | 2,980 |
| No boots | 19% | 46.6% | 44.2%–49.0% | 1,700 |
| Mercury's Treads | 8.2% | 53.1% | 49.5%–56.6% | 735 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.7% | 53.7% | 48.9%–58.4% | 421 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 56% | 49.9% | 48.5%–51.2% | 5,081 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 19% | 50.7% | 48.4%–53.1% | 1,717 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 19% | 49.6% | 47.2%–52.0% | 1,699 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 4.6% | 53.6% | 48.8%–58.3% | 418 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 50.2% | 49.1%–51.2% | 8,974 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 0.3% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 62% | 45.0% | 43.7%–46.4% | 5,482 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 23% | 64.9% | 62.8%–67.0% | 2,005 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q W | 5.6% | 46.8% | 42.4%–51.2% | 496 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q W | 2.2% | 63.6% | 56.7%–70.0% | 198 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 1.9% | 37.0% | 30.2%–44.4% | 173 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 78% | 51.5% | 50.3%–52.7% | 6,617 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q R | 7.3% | 53.3% | 49.4%–57.2% | 619 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 1.4% | 52.9% | 44.0%–61.7% | 119 |
| Q W W E W R W Q W Q R | 1.3% | 51.4% | 42.1%–60.6% | 109 |
| W Q E Q W R W W W Q RFew games | 1.1% | 44.9% | 35.0%–55.3% | 89 |
| W Q E W W R W Q Q Q RFew games | 1.0% | 56.0% | 45.3%–66.1% | 84 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Edge of Night | 41% | 54.6% | 52.9%–56.2% | 3,662 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 27% | 51.1% | 49.1%–53.1% | 2,439 |
| Serpent's Fang | 20% | 50.8% | 48.5%–53.1% | 1,787 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 19% | 56.2% | 53.9%–58.5% | 1,753 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 18% | 57.7% | 55.2%–60.1% | 1,585 |
| Axiom Arc | 15% | 56.3% | 53.7%–58.9% | 1,366 |
| Hubris | 9.1% | 51.4% | 48.0%–54.8% | 817 |
| Guardian Angel | 8.1% | 63.1% | 59.6%–66.6% | 727 |
| Death's Dance | 5.2% | 56.8% | 52.2%–61.2% | 467 |
| Mortal Reminder | 3.9% | 48.0% | 42.8%–53.2% | 348 |
Questions
What do Talon Jungle players build first on TW?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Bastionbreaker, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 18% of 9,007 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.2% win rate.
What skill order do Talon Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 62% of 8,883 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Talon Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 9,007 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.2% win rate.











































