- Win
- 54.3%
- ▲4.3 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +4.50
- ±1.13
- Games
- 1,248
- a win +21.8 · a loss −16.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.57 · 1.6%
- as Bot · any role
Veigar Bot on TW, last 14 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Rabadon's Deathcap; First Strike + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,248 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×283% · 55.6% won
Spells
Te
77% · 53.6% won
Skills
53% · 55.7% won
Items 27.8% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
50.8%won51% · 87pick, 87 games - Sh
58.5%won34% · 57pick, 57 games - Vs
53.6%won5.3% · 9pick, 9 games
- Sh
54.7%won38% · 29pick, 29 games - Vs
58.1%won27% · 21pick, 21 games - Bv
52.8%won14% · 11pick, 11 games
53.9% won (47.9–59.8) · 267 games
4th: of the 169 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 77 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 48% of games · 56.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap28%53.9%48% to 60%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap8.9%57.7%47% to 68%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.7%50.0%38% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame2.9%50.0%33% to 67%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.8%48.2%31% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E53%55.7%652
- ››starts Q E W24%53.0%300
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.1%58.7%63
- ››starts Q E QFew games4.9%48.3%60
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.2%59.6%52
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 14%51.1% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 18%53.5% won
- No boots Few games4.7%47.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ghost Few games6.7%52.4% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games5.9%63.5% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 53.9% | 47.9%–59.8% | 267 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.9% | 57.7% | 47.0%–67.6% | 85 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 6.7% | 50.0% | 38.1%–61.9% | 64 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 2.9% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.8% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| 4th item, of 555 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 30% | 58.0% | 50.4%–65.2% | 169 |
| Shadowflame | 19% | 54.2% | 44.8%–63.3% | 107 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 66.1% | 54.0%–76.5% | 65 |
| Void StaffFew games | 12% | 53.1% | 41.1%–64.8% | 64 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.9% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 5.1% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| 5th item, of 250 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 20% | 65.3% | 51.3%–77.1% | 49 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 20% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 16% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 66.7% | 49.6%–80.3% | 33 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 9.2% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 70% | 54.6% | 51.3%–57.9% | 875 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 18% | 53.5% | 47.0%–59.9% | 228 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.7% | 47.5% | 35.3%–60.0% | 59 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 3.0% | 60.5% | 44.7%–74.4% | 38 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 2.6% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 55.6% | 52.5%–58.6% | 1,029 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 14% | 51.1% | 43.8%–58.4% | 178 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 77% | 53.6% | 50.5%–56.8% | 966 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 6.7% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.7% | 84 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 5.9% | 63.5% | 52.1%–73.6% | 74 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 3.5% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 53% | 55.7% | 51.8%–59.4% | 652 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 24% | 53.0% | 47.3%–58.6% | 300 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 5.1% | 58.7% | 46.4%–70.0% | 63 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E QFew games | 4.9% | 48.3% | 36.2%–60.7% | 60 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.2% | 59.6% | 46.1%–71.8% | 52 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 48% | 56.9% | 52.8%–61.0% | 562 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 21% | 53.1% | 46.8%–59.3% | 243 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.9% | 60.9% | 46.5%–73.6% | 46 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.7% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.2% | 56.8% | 40.9%–71.3% | 37 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.2% | 69.2% | 50.0%–83.5% | 26 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 28% | 54.7% | 49.5%–59.8% | 355 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 28% | 58.7% | 53.5%–63.7% | 351 |
| Rod of Ages | 26% | 55.5% | 50.0%–60.8% | 319 |
| Void Staff | 15% | 54.6% | 47.4%–61.6% | 185 |
| Banshee's Veil | 9.9% | 55.3% | 46.5%–63.8% | 123 |
| Cryptbloom | 9.4% | 59.8% | 50.8%–68.3% | 117 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 4.3% | 55.6% | 42.4%–68.0% | 54 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 3.2% | 90.0% | 77.0%–96.0% | 40 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 1.9% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
Questions
What do Veigar Bot players build first on TW?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 21% of 1,248 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.9% win rate.
What skill order do Veigar Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 53% of 1,231 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 55.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Veigar Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 77% of 1,248 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.6% win rate.












































