- Win
- 48.2%
- ▼1.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±2.93
- Games
- 195
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 1.7%
- as Support · any role
Warwick Support on TW, patch 26.21: The Collector, Blade of The Ruined King, Maw of Malmortius; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 195 games).
Low sample. 195 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×295% · 38.8% won
Spells
Ig
33% · 48.4% won
Skills
55% · 49.0% won
Items 11.4% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Blade of The Ruined King
- Maw of Malmortius
- Th
51.9%won38% · 23pick, 23 games - Ms
53.2%won16% · 10pick, 10 games
33.3% won (13.8–60.9) · 12 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 48.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W55%49.0%100
- ››starts Q W EFew games30%55.6%54
Starting items
Boots
- No boots Few games16%41.9% won
- Plated Steelcaps Few games16%45.2% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Ignite Few games22%67.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games21%43.9% won
Every option as a table16 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th item, of 61 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 38% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 45% | 55.7% | 45.3%–65.6% | 88 |
| No bootsFew games | 16% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 16% | 45.2% | 29.2%–62.2% | 31 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health PotionFew games | 95% | 38.8% | 28.8%–49.7% | 80 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 33% | 48.4% | 36.6%–60.4% | 64 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 22% | 67.4% | 52.5%–79.5% | 43 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 21% | 43.9% | 29.9%–59.0% | 41 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 14% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 55% | 49.0% | 39.4%–58.7% | 100 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 30% | 55.6% | 42.4%–68.0% | 54 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 54% | 48.9% | 39.0%–59.0% | 92 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 28% | 57.5% | 43.3%–70.5% | 47 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 83% | 49.4% | 41.8%–57.0% | 162 |
| ThornmailFew games | 23% | 48.9% | 35.0%–63.0% | 45 |
| StridebreakerFew games | 22% | 39.5% | 26.4%–54.4% | 43 |
Questions
What do Warwick Support players build first on TW?
The most played core is The Collector, then Blade of The Ruined King, then Maw of Malmortius: 6% of 195 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 33.3% win rate.
What skill order do Warwick Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start Q, E, W: 55% of 183 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Warwick Support players take?
Exhaust and Ignite, in 33% of 195 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.


























