- Win
- 42.3%
- ▼7.7 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −1.40
- ±0.85
- Games
- 2,379
- a win +21.8 · a loss −18.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 7.6%
- as Jungle · any role
Twitch Jungle, patch 26.21: The Collector, Fiendhunter Bolts, Infinity Edge; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 2,379 games).
Build
Start
Hp
52% · 42.9% won
Spells
Sm
95% · 42.4% won
Skills
51% · 42.0% won
Items 24.9% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Fiendhunter Bolts
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
54.3% won30% pick - Ie
51.0% won18% pick - Rh
58.3% won17% pick
- Ga
51.2% won12% pick - Bo
65.1% won12% pick - Ld
61.9% won12% pick
52.1% won (46.9–57.3) · 353 games
Skill path 46% of games · 43.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge25%52.1%47% to 57%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Lord Dominik's Regards7.8%45.5%36% to 55%
- The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge7.8%42.7%34% to 52%
- Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.5%41.3%30% to 54%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Runaan's Hurricane3.5%42.0%29% to 56%
- Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass3.5%57.1%43% to 70%
- Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Shadowflame3.3%60.9%46% to 74%
- The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's Regards3.0%51.2%37% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W51%42.0%967
- ››starts E Q W17%47.3%315
- ››starts E W Q9.5%40.9%181
- ››starts Q E W6.9%49.6%131
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.3%39.7%63
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 17%39.1% won
- Scorchclaw Pup 14%42.6% won
Boots
- No boots 10%44.4% won
- Sorcerer's Shoes 6.3%47.7% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite Few games2.6%43.6% won
- Exhaust + Smite Few games1.1%40.0% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge | 25% | 52.1% | 46.9%–57.3% | 353 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.8% | 45.5% | 36.5%–54.8% | 110 |
| The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge | 7.8% | 42.7% | 33.9%–52.1% | 110 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.5% | 41.3% | 30.0%–53.6% | 63 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 3.5% | 42.0% | 29.4%–55.8% | 50 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.5% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › ShadowflameFew games | 3.3% | 60.9% | 46.5%–73.6% | 46 |
| The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 3.0% | 51.2% | 36.8%–65.4% | 43 |
| 4th item, of 869 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 30% | 54.3% | 48.2%–60.2% | 258 |
| Infinity Edge | 18% | 51.0% | 43.1%–58.8% | 153 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 17% | 58.3% | 50.2%–66.1% | 144 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 6.4% | 53.6% | 40.7%–66.0% | 56 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.6% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.3% | 62.2% | 46.1%–75.9% | 37 |
| 5th item, of 362 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 12% | 51.2% | 36.8%–65.4% | 43 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 12% | 65.1% | 50.2%–77.6% | 43 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 12% | 61.9% | 46.8%–75.0% | 42 |
| Runaan's HurricaneFew games | 8.6% | 51.6% | 34.8%–68.0% | 31 |
| BloodthirsterFew games | 7.7% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.8% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 72% | 40.4% | 38.1%–42.8% | 1,724 |
| No boots | 10% | 44.4% | 38.3%–50.7% | 241 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 6.3% | 47.7% | 39.8%–55.6% | 149 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 5.0% | 50.0% | 41.2%–58.8% | 120 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.9% | 38.6% | 28.1%–50.3% | 70 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 52% | 42.9% | 39.9%–46.0% | 1,006 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 17% | 39.1% | 33.9%–44.5% | 320 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 14% | 42.6% | 36.8%–48.6% | 270 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 7.6% | 48.3% | 40.4%–56.3% | 147 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 95% | 42.4% | 40.4%–44.5% | 2,271 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 2.6% | 43.6% | 31.9%–55.9% | 62 |
| Exhaust + SmiteFew games | 1.1% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 51% | 42.0% | 38.9%–45.1% | 967 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 17% | 47.3% | 41.9%–52.8% | 315 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 9.5% | 40.9% | 34.0%–48.2% | 181 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 6.9% | 49.6% | 41.2%–58.1% | 131 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 3.3% | 39.7% | 28.5%–52.0% | 63 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 46% | 43.5% | 40.2%–46.9% | 835 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 16% | 47.9% | 42.2%–53.7% | 286 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 8.8% | 42.5% | 35.1%–50.2% | 160 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W RFew games | 3.2% | 49.2% | 36.8%–61.6% | 59 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W WFew games | 2.2% | 56.1% | 41.0%–70.1% | 41 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W WFew games | 2.2% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Runaan's Hurricane | 33% | 43.8% | 40.3%–47.3% | 777 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 28% | 51.2% | 47.4%–55.0% | 662 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 22% | 46.0% | 41.7%–50.3% | 513 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 52.6% | 47.5%–57.7% | 361 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 44.6% | 38.8%–50.5% | 276 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 10% | 40.6% | 34.7%–46.8% | 249 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows | 9.0% | 45.3% | 38.8%–52.0% | 214 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.7% | 55.6% | 48.8%–62.2% | 207 |
| Kraken Slayer | 4.5% | 48.2% | 39.0%–57.5% | 108 |
| Mortal Reminder | 4.5% | 46.7% | 37.6%–56.1% | 107 |
Questions
What do Twitch Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is The Collector, then Fiendhunter Bolts, then Infinity Edge: 15% of 2,379 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 52.1% win rate.
What skill order do Twitch Jungle players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 51% of 1,902 games with a skill order in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 42.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Twitch Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 95% of 2,379 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 42.4% win rate.
















































