- Win
- 47.3%
- ▼2.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±0.29
- Games
- 19.0k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 9.5%
- as Mid · any role
Twitch Mid, last 14 days: Nashor's Tooth, Rabadon's Deathcap, Shadowflame; Press the Attack + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 18,987 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×251% · 46.9% won
Spells
Ig
54% · 48.2% won
Skills
45% · 46.6% won
Items 20.1% of games with a core
- Nashor's Tooth
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Shadowflame
- Ld
64.8%won17% pick - Zh
50.9%won13% pick - Bv
51.5%won11% pick
- Ld
62.8%won8.6% pick - Bl
65.5%won8.5% pick - Rh
60.0%won8.0% pick
50.7% won (48.7–52.8) · 2,357 games
Skill path 39% of games · 47.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Shadowflame20%50.7%49% to 53%
- Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass14%53.1%51% to 56%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge12%59.5%57% to 62%
- The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge5.9%57.2%54% to 61%
- Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Banshee's Veil5.1%56.9%53% to 61%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Runaan's Hurricane1.8%57.2%51% to 64%
- The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Lord Dominik's Regards1.8%48.3%42% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W45%46.6%8,216
- ››starts Q E WHighest win15%50.2%2,686
- ››starts E Q W6.0%49.5%1,102
- ››starts E W Q5.5%44.6%1,006
- ››starts W E Q5.4%50.4%990
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 31%46.8% won
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion Highest win11%50.2% won
Boots
- Swiftmarch 19%49.5% won
- Crimson Lucidity 14%47.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 27%46.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 8.3%46.0% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Shadowflame | 20% | 50.7% | 48.7%–52.8% | 2,357 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 53.1% | 50.6%–55.5% | 1,596 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Infinity Edge | 12% | 59.5% | 56.9%–62.1% | 1,360 |
| The Collector › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge | 5.9% | 57.2% | 53.5%–60.9% | 697 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Rabadon's Deathcap › Banshee's Veil | 5.1% | 56.9% | 52.9%–60.8% | 596 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Runaan's Hurricane | 1.8% | 57.2% | 50.5%–63.6% | 215 |
| The Collector › Fiendhunter Bolts › Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.8% | 48.3% | 41.7%–55.1% | 211 |
| 4th item, of 6,091 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 17% | 64.8% | 61.8%–67.6% | 1,041 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 50.9% | 47.4%–54.4% | 784 |
| Banshee's Veil | 11% | 51.5% | 47.7%–55.2% | 690 |
| Infinity Edge | 10% | 60.6% | 56.6%–64.3% | 616 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 9.1% | 54.4% | 50.2%–58.5% | 555 |
| Shadowflame | 7.8% | 54.1% | 49.6%–58.6% | 473 |
| 5th item, of 2,318 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 8.6% | 62.8% | 55.9%–69.2% | 199 |
| Bloodthirster | 8.5% | 65.5% | 58.6%–71.8% | 197 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 8.0% | 60.0% | 52.8%–66.8% | 185 |
| Guardian Angel | 7.2% | 67.3% | 59.9%–73.9% | 168 |
| Banshee's Veil | 7.1% | 50.3% | 42.8%–57.8% | 165 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.9% | 64.1% | 56.4%–71.2% | 159 |
| Boots | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 45% | 48.1% | 47.0%–49.1% | 8,592 |
| Swiftmarch | 19% | 49.5% | 47.9%–51.1% | 3,700 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 14% | 47.3% | 45.3%–49.2% | 2,614 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 9.5% | 43.8% | 41.5%–46.1% | 1,809 |
| No boots | 5.7% | 41.3% | 38.4%–44.3% | 1,077 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 51% | 46.9% | 45.9%–47.9% | 9,402 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 31% | 46.8% | 45.5%–48.1% | 5,670 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 11% | 50.2% | 48.0%–52.3% | 2,093 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.7% | 48.4% | 43.0%–53.9% | 316 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 54% | 48.2% | 47.2%–49.2% | 10,270 |
| Flash + Barrier | 27% | 46.2% | 44.8%–47.6% | 5,057 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.3% | 46.0% | 43.6%–48.5% | 1,580 |
| Flash + Ghost | 4.9% | 48.0% | 44.8%–51.2% | 934 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 45% | 46.6% | 45.6%–47.7% | 8,216 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 15% | 50.2% | 48.3%–52.1% | 2,686 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 6.0% | 49.5% | 46.5%–52.4% | 1,102 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 5.5% | 44.6% | 41.6%–47.7% | 1,006 |
| Max E W Q · starts W E Q | 5.4% | 50.4% | 47.3%–53.5% | 990 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 39% | 47.5% | 46.3%–48.7% | 6,913 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 7.2% | 50.5% | 47.8%–53.2% | 1,289 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 4.9% | 50.1% | 46.8%–53.4% | 864 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 4.4% | 45.3% | 41.8%–48.8% | 775 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W W | 2.5% | 52.0% | 47.3%–56.6% | 437 |
| W E Q E E R E Q E Q R | 2.1% | 45.4% | 40.5%–50.4% | 381 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 45% | 48.1% | 47.0%–49.1% | 8,592 |
| The Collector | 32% | 49.3% | 48.0%–50.6% | 6,108 |
| Infinity Edge | 23% | 57.0% | 55.6%–58.5% | 4,313 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 21% | 52.4% | 50.9%–54.0% | 4,045 |
| Runaan's Hurricane | 18% | 51.8% | 50.1%–53.5% | 3,359 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 52.1% | 50.4%–53.8% | 3,285 |
| Banshee's Veil | 11% | 54.0% | 51.8%–56.1% | 2,054 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 11% | 59.6% | 57.4%–61.7% | 2,037 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 7.2% | 73.0% | 70.6%–75.3% | 1,364 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows | 4.9% | 49.2% | 46.0%–52.5% | 920 |
Questions
What do Twitch Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Nashor's Tooth, then Rabadon's Deathcap, then Shadowflame: 12% of 18,987 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.7% win rate.
What skill order do Twitch Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 45% of 18,347 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Twitch Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 54% of 18,987 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.2% win rate.



















































