- Win
- 46.9%
- ▼3.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.57
- Games
- 4,959
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 0.69%
- as Mid · any role
Udyr Mid, patch 26.21: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Deathfire Touch + Domination; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 4,959 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 74%Flex Adaptive force 86%Defense Health scaling 65%Set taken in 46% of games
Every rune with its win rate56 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axiom Arcanist | 51% | 48.2% | 46.3–50.2% |
| Celerity | 37% | 45.4% | 43.1–47.7% |
| Gathering Storm | 33% | 48.5% | 46.1–50.9% |
| Deathfire Touch | 29% | 49.1% | 46.5–51.7% |
| Scorch | 26% | 45.4% | 42.6–48.1% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 20% | 44.7% | 41.6–47.8% |
| Absolute Focus | 18% | 48.9% | 45.5–52.2% |
| Transcendence | 12% | 46.8% | 42.9–50.8% |
| Manaflow Band | 7.7% | 41.7% | 36.8–46.7% |
| Waterwalking | 7.7% | 44.2% | 39.3–49.2% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 7.6% | 43.5% | 38.6–48.6% |
| Arcane Comet | 5.3% | 42.0% | 36.2–48.0% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revitalize | 24% | 45.4% | 42.6–48.3% |
| Shield Bash | 18% | 47.8% | 44.5–51.0% |
| Second Wind | 16% | 45.2% | 41.7–48.7% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 13% | 48.2% | 44.4–52.0% |
| Bone Plating | 9.6% | 47.7% | 43.2–52.2% |
| Demolish | 5.5% | 49.1% | 43.2–55.0% |
| Overgrowth | 5.0% | 46.4% | 40.3–52.6% |
| Conditioning | 4.1% | 49.8% | 42.9–56.6% |
| Unflinching | 2.6% | 49.6% | 41.1–58.1% |
| AftershockFew games | 0.5% | 38.5% | 22.4–57.5% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.4% | 50.0% | 30.7–69.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 26% | 47.6% | 44.9–50.3% |
| Cheap Shot | 26% | 48.4% | 45.7–51.2% |
| Grisly Mementos | 4.5% | 43.0% | 36.6–49.6% |
| Dark Harvest | 4.3% | 50.0% | 43.3–56.7% |
| Sixth Sense | 3.5% | 54.3% | 46.9–61.5% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.5% | 35.2% | 27.4–43.9% |
| Hail of Blades | 2.3% | 49.6% | 40.6–58.6% |
| Treasure Hunter | 2.2% | 33.6% | 25.5–42.9% |
| Relentless Hunter | 2.2% | 50.0% | 40.8–59.2% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 1.6% | 40.5% | 30.4–51.5% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 1.4% | 40.0% | 29.3–51.7% |
| Deep WardFew games | 1.1% | 42.6% | 30.3–55.8% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 22% | 48.3% | 45.3–51.3% |
| Magical Footwear | 12% | 44.7% | 40.7–48.7% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 7.8% | 49.9% | 44.9–54.8% |
| Cash Back | 5.3% | 55.9% | 49.9–61.8% |
| Triple Tonic | 5.2% | 52.7% | 46.6–58.7% |
| Cosmic Insight | 3.0% | 41.7% | 34.2–49.7% |
| First StrikeFew games | 0.4% | 75.0% | 53.1–88.8% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 0.4% | 55.0% | 34.2–74.2% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 23% | 46.9% | 44.1–49.9% |
| Triumph | 23% | 45.3% | 42.4–48.2% |
| Last Stand | 15% | 48.8% | 45.1–52.4% |
| Conqueror | 13% | 47.0% | 43.2–50.8% |
| Coup de Grace | 11% | 42.5% | 38.5–46.6% |
| Press the Attack | 7.2% | 44.4% | 39.3–49.6% |
| Presence of Mind | 5.6% | 50.2% | 44.3–56.0% |
| Cut Down | 5.0% | 46.3% | 40.2–52.6% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 4.2% | 44.5% | 37.9–51.3% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 1.9% | 44.2% | 34.6–54.2% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 1.5% | 44.0% | 33.3–55.3% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 1.3% | 41.3% | 30.0–53.6% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.9% | 45.5% | 31.7–59.9% |
Questions
What keystone do Udyr Mid players take on all servers?
Deathfire Touch, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 13% of 4,959 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Udyr Mid players use?
Stormraider's Surge with Resolve: 7% of 4,959 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Udyr Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 46% of 4,959 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.2% win rate.



























































