- Win
- 40.6%
- ▼9.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- −1.00
- ±1.33
- Games
- 1,064
- a win +23.6 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.69%
- as Support · any role
Udyr Support, last 7 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, The Collector, Hubris; Press the Attack + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,064 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 39.7% won
Spells
Ig
39% · 42.9% won
Skills
8.5% · 41.7% won
Items 3.5% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- The Collector
- Hubris
50.0% won (28.0–72.0) · 16 games
Skill path 4.1% of games · 41.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E WFew games8.5%41.7%84
- ››starts R W EFew games8.4%47.0%83
- ››starts R W EFew games5.8%42.1%57
- ››starts R E WFew games5.6%47.3%55
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.0%45.0%40
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.1%45.0% won
- Control Ward Few games4.1%47.5% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 18%34.0% won
- No boots 14%34.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 31%39.8% won
- Flash + Heal Few games7.0%41.3% won
Every option as a table31 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 43% | 45.2% | 40.6%–49.8% | 454 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 18% | 34.0% | 27.7%–41.1% | 188 |
| No boots | 14% | 34.9% | 27.7%–42.9% | 149 |
| Mercury's Treads | 12% | 39.2% | 31.1%–48.0% | 125 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 8.8% | 43.6% | 34.0%–53.7% | 94 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 39.7% | 36.5%–43.0% | 859 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.1% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| Control WardFew games | 4.1% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 39% | 42.9% | 38.3%–47.7% | 417 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 31% | 39.8% | 34.6%–45.1% | 332 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 7.0% | 41.3% | 30.9%–52.6% | 75 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 7.0% | 29.7% | 20.5%–40.9% | 74 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 8.5% | 41.7% | 31.7%–52.4% | 84 |
| Max W E Q · starts R W EFew games | 8.4% | 47.0% | 36.6%–57.6% | 83 |
| Max W Q E · starts R W EFew games | 5.8% | 42.1% | 30.2%–55.0% | 57 |
| Max W E Q · starts R E WFew games | 5.6% | 47.3% | 34.7%–60.2% | 55 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 4.0% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E QFew games | 4.1% | 41.7% | 27.1%–57.8% | 36 |
| R W E R R W R W R W RFew games | 3.9% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| R E W R R W R W R W RFew games | 2.9% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| R W E Q Q Q Q E Q E QFew games | 2.5% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 34% | 42.0% | 37.0%–47.2% | 357 |
| Liandry's Torment | 26% | 45.9% | 40.1%–51.7% | 277 |
| Celestial Opposition | 25% | 40.2% | 34.4%–46.2% | 264 |
| Malignance | 24% | 42.3% | 36.4%–48.4% | 253 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 21% | 43.0% | 36.6%–49.6% | 221 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 20% | 49.5% | 42.8%–56.2% | 210 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 13% | 41.7% | 33.9%–50.0% | 139 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 11% | 43.5% | 34.8%–52.6% | 115 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 7.4% | 54.4% | 43.5%–65.0% | 79 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 7.3% | 37.2% | 27.3%–48.3% | 78 |
Questions
What do Udyr Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then The Collector, then Hubris: 2% of 1,064 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Udyr Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 8% of 989 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 41.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Udyr Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 39% of 1,064 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 42.9% win rate.






































