- Win
- 47.2%
- ▼2.8 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.50
- Games
- 6,746
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 1.4%
- as Jungle · any role
Urgot Jungle, patch 26.21: Black Cleaver, Sterak's Gage, Jak'Sho, The Protean; Press the Attack + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 6,746 games).
Build
Start
Hp
31% · 45.1% won
Spells
Sm
92% · 47.3% won
Skills
36% · 48.5% won
Items 13.5% of games with a core
- Black Cleaver
- Sterak's Gage
- Jak'Sho, The Protean
- Th
50.8%won22% · 77pick, 77 games - Ob
53.9%won19% · 66pick, 66 games - Th
58.1%won14% · 49pick, 49 games
- Th
54.0%won29% · 38pick, 38 games - Ob
53.6%won15% · 20pick, 20 games - Th
56.2%won11% · 15pick, 15 games
51.0% won (47.0–54.9) · 612 games
4th: of the 349 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 133 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 30% of games · 49.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Jak'Sho, The Protean13%51.0%47% to 55%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage11%52.5%48% to 57%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Titanic Hydra3.9%60.1%53% to 67%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Overlord's Bloodmail3.1%59.7%51% to 68%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Black Cleaver › Dead Man's Plate2.8%56.7%48% to 65%
- Black Cleaver › Heartsteel › Sterak's Gage2.5%53.0%44% to 62%
- Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage1.8%57.3%47% to 67%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Dead Man's Plate1.4%47.7%36% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q36%48.5%2,365
- ››starts E W Q16%47.1%1,085
- ››starts W Q E13%49.4%857
- ››starts W Q E12%46.4%801
- ››starts W E Q7.2%47.9%478
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion Highest win24%48.9% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling 18%47.4% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 31%46.7% won
- Mercury's Treads 20%48.8% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 6.3%47.7% won
- Smite + Ignite Few games0.9%40.3% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 13% | 51.0% | 47.0%–54.9% | 612 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage | 11% | 52.5% | 48.0%–56.8% | 490 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Titanic Hydra | 3.9% | 60.1% | 52.8%–67.0% | 178 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Overlord's Bloodmail | 3.1% | 59.7% | 51.4%–67.5% | 139 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Black Cleaver › Dead Man's Plate | 2.8% | 56.7% | 48.0%–65.0% | 127 |
| Black Cleaver › Heartsteel › Sterak's Gage | 2.5% | 53.0% | 44.0%–61.9% | 115 |
| Stridebreaker › Black Cleaver › Sterak's GageFew games | 1.8% | 57.3% | 46.5%–67.5% | 82 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 1.4% | 47.7% | 36.0%–59.6% | 65 |
| 4th item, of 2,535 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 23% | 55.7% | 51.6%–59.7% | 582 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 10.0% | 56.5% | 50.4%–62.5% | 253 |
| Sterak's Gage | 9.0% | 60.3% | 53.8%–66.4% | 229 |
| Thornmail | 7.9% | 51.7% | 44.9%–58.6% | 201 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 7.8% | 54.0% | 47.1%–60.8% | 198 |
| Titanic Hydra | 6.6% | 48.2% | 40.8%–55.7% | 168 |
| 5th item, of 1,047 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 13% | 52.9% | 44.6%–60.9% | 140 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 11% | 55.0% | 46.1%–63.6% | 120 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 9.1% | 56.8% | 46.8%–66.3% | 95 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 9.1% | 60.0% | 50.0%–69.3% | 95 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 7.9% | 54.2% | 43.6%–64.5% | 83 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 6.2% | 50.8% | 38.9%–62.5% | 65 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 39% | 48.7% | 46.8%–50.6% | 2,601 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 31% | 46.7% | 44.5%–48.8% | 2,105 |
| Mercury's Treads | 20% | 48.8% | 46.2%–51.4% | 1,377 |
| No boots | 7.0% | 37.9% | 33.7%–42.3% | 475 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 2.2% | 43.6% | 35.9%–51.7% | 149 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 31% | 45.1% | 43.0%–47.3% | 2,077 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 24% | 48.9% | 46.5%–51.3% | 1,618 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 18% | 47.4% | 44.6%–50.2% | 1,194 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 12% | 49.3% | 45.9%–52.7% | 829 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 92% | 47.3% | 46.1%–48.6% | 6,173 |
| Ghost + Smite | 6.3% | 47.7% | 43.0%–52.4% | 426 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 0.9% | 40.3% | 29.0%–52.8% | 62 |
| Smite + TeleportFew games | 0.7% | 34.0% | 22.2%–48.3% | 47 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 36% | 48.5% | 46.5%–50.5% | 2,365 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 16% | 47.1% | 44.1%–50.1% | 1,085 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 13% | 49.4% | 46.0%–52.7% | 857 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 12% | 46.4% | 43.0%–49.9% | 801 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 7.2% | 47.9% | 43.5%–52.4% | 478 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 30% | 49.4% | 47.1%–51.6% | 1,914 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 14% | 48.2% | 44.9%–51.5% | 878 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 9.5% | 47.8% | 43.8%–51.8% | 596 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 7.5% | 49.0% | 44.6%–53.6% | 471 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 3.8% | 52.7% | 46.4%–59.0% | 239 |
| W E W Q W R W E W E R | 2.5% | 47.7% | 40.0%–55.6% | 155 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 31% | 49.4% | 47.2%–51.5% | 2,084 |
| Titanic Hydra | 19% | 47.4% | 44.7%–50.1% | 1,290 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 13% | 53.2% | 49.9%–56.5% | 866 |
| Thornmail | 11% | 51.6% | 48.1%–55.2% | 761 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 9.6% | 54.2% | 50.3%–58.0% | 646 |
| Stridebreaker | 8.7% | 49.1% | 45.1%–53.1% | 589 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.7% | 50.9% | 46.3%–55.5% | 452 |
| Heartsteel | 4.9% | 49.4% | 44.1%–54.8% | 332 |
| Force of Nature | 4.9% | 50.9% | 45.5%–56.3% | 330 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 4.6% | 50.5% | 45.0%–56.0% | 311 |
Questions
What do Urgot Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Black Cleaver, then Sterak's Gage, then Jak'Sho, The Protean: 9% of 6,746 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Urgot Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 36% of 6,616 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Urgot Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 92% of 6,746 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.3% win rate.















































