- Win
- 41.0%
- ▼9.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.40
- ±0.88
- Games
- 2,500
- a win +24.2 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 1.6%
- as Support · any role
Urgot Support, patch 26.20: Black Cleaver, Sterak's Gage, Thornmail; Press the Attack + Resolve; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 2,500 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 41.1% won
Spells
Ig
69% · 42.8% won
Skills
34% · 43.2% won
Items 14.5% of games with a core
- Black Cleaver
- Sterak's Gage
- Thornmail
- Dm
52.4%won12% pick - Jt
40.0%won8.6% pick - Th
52.4%won6.0% pick
44.7% won (37.1–52.7) · 152 games
Skill path 27% of games · 44.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Thornmail15%44.7%37% to 53%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Jak'Sho, The Protean5.9%50.0%38% to 62%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Titanic Hydra2.8%34.5%20% to 53%
- Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Dead Man's Plate2.0%42.9%24% to 63%
- Black Cleaver › Thornmail › Youmuu's Ghostblade1.9%45.0%26% to 66%
- Black Cleaver › Dead Man's Plate › Hullbreaker1.9%40.0%22% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q34%43.2%730
- ››starts E Q W15%44.5%335
- ››starts E Q W12%38.8%250
- ››starts E W Q6.1%36.1%133
- ››starts Q E W4.8%46.6%103
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games3.7%31.7% won
- Control Ward Few games3.0%34.4% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 32%41.2% won
- Mercury's Treads 15%46.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 16%31.8% won
- Flash + Teleport 5.7%42.7% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Thornmail | 15% | 44.7% | 37.1%–52.7% | 152 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 5.9% | 50.0% | 37.9%–62.1% | 62 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Titanic HydraFew games | 2.8% | 34.5% | 19.9%–52.7% | 29 |
| Black Cleaver › Sterak's Gage › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 2.0% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Black Cleaver › Thornmail › Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 1.9% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Black Cleaver › Dead Man's Plate › HullbreakerFew games | 1.9% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 350 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 15% | 39.2% | 27.0%–52.9% | 51 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 12% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 10% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 8.6% | 40.0% | 24.6%–57.7% | 30 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 6.0% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 40% | 40.1% | 37.1%–43.1% | 991 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 32% | 41.2% | 37.8%–44.6% | 801 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 46.6% | 41.6%–51.7% | 367 |
| No boots | 10% | 35.6% | 29.9%–41.7% | 253 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 1.9% | 46.8% | 33.3%–60.8% | 47 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 41.1% | 38.9%–43.3% | 1,921 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.7% | 31.7% | 22.5%–42.6% | 79 |
| Control WardFew games | 3.0% | 34.4% | 23.9%–46.6% | 64 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.9% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 69% | 42.8% | 40.5%–45.2% | 1,715 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 31.8% | 27.5%–36.6% | 399 |
| Flash + Teleport | 5.7% | 42.7% | 34.8%–50.8% | 143 |
| Flash + Heal | 4.6% | 43.5% | 34.8%–52.6% | 115 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 34% | 43.2% | 39.6%–46.8% | 730 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 15% | 44.5% | 39.3%–49.8% | 335 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 12% | 38.8% | 33.0%–45.0% | 250 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 6.1% | 36.1% | 28.4%–44.5% | 133 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 4.8% | 46.6% | 37.3%–56.2% | 103 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 27% | 44.0% | 39.9%–48.2% | 541 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 10% | 42.9% | 36.3%–49.8% | 205 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.7% | 31.1% | 21.7%–42.3% | 74 |
| E Q W Q W R W W W Q RFew games | 3.7% | 47.9% | 36.9%–59.2% | 73 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E RFew games | 3.0% | 43.3% | 31.6%–55.9% | 60 |
| E Q W Q W R W W W E RFew games | 2.9% | 46.6% | 34.3%–59.2% | 58 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 47% | 41.6% | 38.8%–44.4% | 1,174 |
| Celestial Opposition | 24% | 41.1% | 37.3%–45.1% | 603 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 17% | 41.9% | 37.3%–46.6% | 437 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 12% | 46.0% | 40.5%–51.5% | 311 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 11% | 47.2% | 41.5%–53.0% | 286 |
| Titanic Hydra | 11% | 45.0% | 39.2%–51.0% | 271 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 9.7% | 47.5% | 41.3%–53.8% | 242 |
| Heartsteel | 7.7% | 46.4% | 39.4%–53.4% | 192 |
| Hullbreaker | 5.0% | 44.4% | 36.1%–53.2% | 126 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 4.1% | 43.7% | 34.5%–53.3% | 103 |
Questions
What do Urgot Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Black Cleaver, then Sterak's Gage, then Thornmail: 6% of 2,500 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.7% win rate.
What skill order do Urgot Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 34% of 2,163 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 43.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Urgot Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 69% of 2,500 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.8% win rate.












































