Urgot
14th of 48 Top
Win rate51.1%+1.0 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.50±0.23 · Top +2.36
Games32,085Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.6%as Top
Ban rate2.1%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (A), weak in Master+ (C).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Akali287 games63.1%+7.2 pts
- Irelia525 games58.5%+5.1 pts
- Gnar498 games57.2%+3.8 pts
Worst against
- Sion530 games45.3%−4.6 pts
- Tahm Kench534 games44.8%−4.4 pts
- Pantheon399 games45.9%−3.8 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Bc
Sg
Jt
- 54.7%16% played
- Highest win
- Bc
Sg
Ob
- 59.8%4% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 50.8%55% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
- 51.4%79% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 51.5%80% played
- Runes

Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve- 50.6%51% played
- Highest win

Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration- 52.8%36% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 51.0%84% played
- Skill order
- W›E›QStarts E·W·Q
- 50.8%50% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bc Sg Jt Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 16% | 5,116 | 54.7%53% to 56% |
Bc Sg Dm Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Dead Man's Plate | 6.5% | 2,095 | 57.5%55% to 60% |
Bc Sg Th Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Thornmail | 5.9% | 1,896 | 51.4%49% to 54% |
Bc Sg Ob Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Overlord's Bloodmail | 4.1% | 1,326 | 59.8%57% to 62% |
Bc Sg Kr Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Kaenic Rookern | 2.9% | 924 | 55.2%52% to 58% |
Bc Sg Ro Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Randuin's Omen | 1.8% | 576 | 46.7%43% to 51% |
Bc Hu Sg Black Cleaver · Hullbreaker · Sterak's Gage | 1.6% | 523 | 57.7%53% to 62% |
Bc Th Sg Black Cleaver · Titanic Hydra · Sterak's Gage | 1.5% | 480 | 51.9%47% to 56% |
Skill order
W›E›QE·W·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, W, Q · 50% · 15,98550.8%50%–52%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, W, Q · 14% · 4,35052.4%51%–54%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, Q, W · 11% · 3,48851.2%50%–53%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, Q, W · 9.6% · 3,07852.4%51%–54%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 2.5% · 78544.6%41%–48%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 21% | 6,591 | 50.5%49% to 52% |
| Overlord's Bloodmail3,300 gold | 14% | 4,359 | 57.7%56% to 59% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 10% | 3,276 | 53.8%52% to 55% |
| Dead Man's Plate2,900 gold | 9.6% | 3,085 | 56.1%54% to 58% |
| Titanic Hydra3,300 gold | 8.8% | 2,810 | 50.6%49% to 52% |
| Hullbreaker3,000 gold | 8.7% | 2,801 | 54.9%53% to 57% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 8.0% | 2,578 | 49.5%48% to 51% |
| Stridebreaker3,300 gold | 5.6% | 1,784 | 50.7%48% to 53% |
| Force of Nature2,800 gold | 3.2% | 1,010 | 55.7%53% to 59% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 2.8% | 907 | 58.4%55% to 62% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion79% · 25,39751.4%51%–52%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion11% · 3,52749.6%48%–51%
- Cull, Health Potion6.6% · 2,10650.3%48%–52%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion1.2% · 38653.1%48%–58%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps55% · 17,51750.8%50%–52%
- Mercury's Treads22% · 7,17450.6%49%–52%
- Boots of Swiftness16% · 5,19455.7%54%–57%
- No boots4.5% · 1,45238.0%36%–41%
- Gluttonous Greaves2.3% · 73055.2%52%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite80% · 25,62351.5%51%–52%
- Flash and Teleport15% · 4,95848.9%48%–50%
- Flash and Ghost2.0% · 63949.8%46%–54%
- Exhaust and Flash1.6% · 52451.3%47%–56%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve | 51% | 16,261 | 50.6%50% to 51% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Inspiration | 36% | 11,533 | 52.8%52% to 54% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 9.6% | 3,089 | 48.3%47% to 50% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 0.5% | 148 | 49.3%41% to 57% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Domination | 0.4% | 132 | 55.3%47% to 64% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Resolve | 0.4% | 126 | 50.0%41% to 59% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 98%
Primary 98%
87%0%1%10%
2%96%1%
1%52%46%
2%14%82%
Resolve
secondary 61%
secondary 61%
0%0%0%
2%0%2%
3%4%53%
57%1%2%
Inspiration
secondary 37%
secondary 37%
0%0%0%
0%26%1%
10%0%1%
4%32%0%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 98%Attack speed 2%
Flex
Adaptive force 99%Move speed 1%
Defense
Health scaling 89%Health 9%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling84% · 27,10951.0%50%–52%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health8.2% · 2,62951.3%49%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Tenacity and slow resist1.8% · 57057.9%54%–62%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling1.4% · 43651.6%47%–56%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,192 games, small sample | 1,192 | 52.4% | +20.2 | −17.3 | +2.30±1.11 |
| Bronze4,117 games | 4,117 | 51.4% | +21.3 | −17.0 | +2.80±0.61 |
| Silver5,961 games | 5,961 | 50.8% | +21.5 | −16.8 | +2.80±0.51 |
| Gold7,146 games | 7,146 | 51.6% | +21.6 | −17.3 | +2.80±0.47 |
| Platinum6,031 games | 6,031 | 49.8% | +21.2 | −17.8 | +1.80±0.51 |
| Emerald4,139 games | 4,139 | 52.0% | +21.1 | −18.2 | +2.50±0.62 |
| Diamond1,731 games, small sample | 1,731 | 51.7% | +21.5 | −18.3 | +2.40±0.97 |
| Master1,072 games, small sample | 1,072 | 49.8% | +32.0 | −28.6 | +1.90±1.86 |
| Grandmaster49 games, small sample | 49 | 49.0% | +33.8 | −31.1 | +0.70±9.42 |































































