- Win
- 50.8%
- ▲0.8 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.07
- Games
- 329.6k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 2.5 · 1.4%
- as Top · any role
Urgot Top, patch 26.21: Black Cleaver, Sterak's Gage, Jak'Sho, The Protean; Press the Attack + Resolve; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 329,592 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 95%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 88%Set taken in 85% of games
Every rune with its win rate50 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 94% | 50.9% | 50.8–51.1% |
| Last Stand | 79% | 50.8% | 50.6–51.0% |
| Press the Attack | 78% | 51.4% | 51.2–51.6% |
| Legend: Haste | 60% | 50.2% | 50.0–50.4% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 32% | 52.2% | 51.9–52.5% |
| Cut Down | 16% | 51.8% | 51.4–52.3% |
| Conqueror | 14% | 48.1% | 47.6–48.5% |
| Coup de Grace | 2.8% | 49.0% | 48.0–50.1% |
| Absorb Life | 2.1% | 50.3% | 49.1–51.4% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 1.5% | 48.7% | 47.3–50.1% |
| Presence of Mind | 1.3% | 48.7% | 47.2–50.2% |
| Fleet Footwork | 0.5% | 50.5% | 48.1–52.9% |
| Lethal Tempo | 0.1% | 43.3% | 38.7–48.0% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 64% | 50.4% | 50.2–50.6% |
| Bone Plating | 62% | 50.4% | 50.2–50.6% |
| Second Wind | 4.4% | 50.9% | 50.1–51.7% |
| Shield Bash | 2.9% | 51.3% | 50.3–52.3% |
| Demolish | 2.2% | 48.1% | 46.9–49.2% |
| Unflinching | 2.2% | 51.7% | 50.5–52.8% |
| Conditioning | 2.0% | 50.7% | 49.6–51.9% |
| Revitalize | 1.1% | 49.5% | 47.8–51.1% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 0.5% | 44.4% | 42.0–46.8% |
| Font of Life | 0.1% | 44.0% | 39.5–48.7% |
| Aftershock | <0.1% | 44.4% | 38.6–50.4% |
| GuardianFew games | <0.1% | 25.0% | 12.0–44.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 20% | 52.2% | 51.8–52.6% |
| Magical Footwear | 14% | 52.4% | 52.0–52.9% |
| Triple Tonic | 7.9% | 51.8% | 51.2–52.4% |
| Cosmic Insight | 2.9% | 51.7% | 50.7–52.7% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 0.8% | 51.0% | 49.1–53.0% |
| Cash Back | 0.8% | 51.7% | 49.8–53.7% |
| Time Warp Tonic | <0.1% | 50.6% | 44.6–56.6% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | <0.1% | 44.5% | 37.1–52.2% |
| Jack Of All Trades | <0.1% | 49.2% | 41.9–56.5% |
| First Strike | <0.1% | 46.5% | 38.6–54.7% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | <0.1% | 48.8% | 38.4–59.3% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | <0.1% | 41.9% | 26.4–59.2% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 6.3% | 51.1% | 50.4–51.7% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 6.1% | 51.4% | 50.7–52.1% |
| Celerity | 5.7% | 51.0% | 50.2–51.7% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 5.6% | 51.2% | 50.4–51.9% |
| Gathering Storm | 1.2% | 51.3% | 49.8–52.9% |
| Manaflow Band | 1.1% | 49.3% | 47.7–51.0% |
| Transcendence | 0.9% | 49.0% | 47.2–50.8% |
| Arcane Comet | 0.7% | 50.8% | 48.8–52.8% |
| Absolute Focus | 0.4% | 49.6% | 46.9–52.3% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 0.3% | 48.9% | 45.9–52.0% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.1% | 49.1% | 44.2–54.0% |
| Waterwalking | 0.1% | 46.3% | 40.9–51.7% |
| Summon Aery | <0.1% | 42.3% | 33.3–51.9% |
Questions
What keystone do Urgot Top players take on all servers?
Press the Attack, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 55% of 329,592 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.
What other rune page do Urgot Top players use?
Conqueror with Resolve: 13% of 329,592 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Urgot Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 85% of 329,592 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.





















































