- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.08
- Games
- 238.4k
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 3.9 · 1.0%
- as Bot · any role
Varus Bot, last 7 days: Statikk Shiv, Guinsoo's Rageblade, Terminus; Lethal Tempo + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 238,436 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 96%Flex Adaptive force 99%Defense Health 81%Set taken in 78% of games
Every rune with its win rate48 runes · 4 trees
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 53% | 49.6% | 49.3–49.9% |
| Cash Back | 39% | 49.9% | 49.6–50.2% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 38% | 48.8% | 48.5–49.1% |
| Triple Tonic | 23% | 48.6% | 48.1–49.0% |
| Magical Footwear | 2.7% | 51.3% | 50.1–52.5% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 1.7% | 50.4% | 48.9–52.0% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.5% | 51.2% | 48.5–54.0% |
| First Strike | 0.2% | 50.9% | 46.8–54.9% |
| Time Warp Tonic | <0.1% | 42.4% | 34.1–51.2% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 45.0% | 30.7–60.2% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 71% | 49.8% | 49.5–50.0% |
| Lethal Tempo | 62% | 50.0% | 49.8–50.3% |
| Cut Down | 60% | 49.9% | 49.6–50.2% |
| Absorb Life | 40% | 48.8% | 48.5–49.1% |
| Triumph | 31% | 51.1% | 50.8–51.5% |
| Coup de Grace | 16% | 49.6% | 49.1–50.1% |
| Press the Attack | 13% | 49.7% | 49.2–50.3% |
| Presence of Mind | 6.2% | 50.7% | 49.9–51.5% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 5.2% | 52.1% | 51.2–53.0% |
| Last Stand | 2.5% | 51.6% | 50.3–52.9% |
| Legend: Haste | 0.9% | 47.3% | 45.2–49.5% |
| Fleet Footwork | 0.2% | 49.2% | 44.9–53.6% |
| Conqueror | 0.1% | 49.4% | 43.1–55.7% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 23% | 47.3% | 46.9–47.7% |
| Transcendence | 22% | 47.3% | 46.9–47.7% |
| Arcane Comet | 22% | 47.3% | 46.9–47.7% |
| Scorch | 22% | 47.2% | 46.8–47.6% |
| Gathering Storm | 3.2% | 48.7% | 47.6–49.8% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.6% | 48.4% | 46.8–50.0% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 0.9% | 45.8% | 43.7–47.9% |
| Celerity | 0.6% | 48.8% | 46.3–51.3% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.4% | 51.6% | 48.2–54.9% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.2% | 42.9% | 38.4–47.5% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.2% | 48.7% | 43.7–53.7% |
| Waterwalking | <0.1% | 48.8% | 41.4–56.3% |
| Summon AeryFew games | <0.1% | 39.3% | 27.6–52.4% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taste of Blood | 11% | 48.9% | 48.3–49.5% |
| Treasure Hunter | 10% | 49.1% | 48.5–49.7% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 3.2% | 46.5% | 45.4–47.7% |
| Cheap Shot | 2.3% | 46.7% | 45.4–48.0% |
| Grisly Mementos | 1.0% | 44.3% | 42.4–46.3% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.8% | 44.5% | 42.3–46.8% |
| Hail of Blades | 0.7% | 45.7% | 43.4–48.1% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.5% | 46.7% | 44.0–49.4% |
| Sixth Sense | 0.5% | 44.3% | 41.5–47.2% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.3% | 41.5% | 37.6–45.5% |
| Deep Ward | 0.2% | 45.7% | 41.6–50.0% |
| Electrocute | 0.1% | 37.7% | 32.0–43.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Varus Bot players take on all servers?
Lethal Tempo, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 56% of 238,436 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Varus Bot players use?
Arcane Comet with Inspiration: 20% of 238,436 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 47.3% win rate.
Which stat shards do Varus Bot players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health: 78% of 238,436 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.2% win rate.



















































