- Win
- 41.9%
- ▼8.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.20
- ±0.79
- Games
- 3,233
- a win +25.0 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 0.95%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 4.9% of games with a core · 45.6% won
- Malignance
- Nashor's Tooth
- Stormsurge
- R
51.2%won34% · 14pick, 14 games - S
47.9%won20% · 8pick, 8 games
- R
53.6%won14% · 24pick, 24 games - V
51.9%won6.4% · 11pick, 11 games - D
51.1%won5.8% · 10pick, 10 games
45.6% won (35.0–56.5) · 79 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 43.1% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
43% · 41.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Heal
36% · 44.4% won
or E
F
22%
Skills · max
15% · 44.3% won
or ›› 7.4%









Runes Arcane Comet + Inspiration
or Arcane Comet + Precision 11%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best ADCs with Varus
- Kai'Sa238 games45.4%
- Miss Fortune291 games40.9%
- Ezreal326 games39.9%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron201 games, small sample | 201 | 46.8% | +23.4 | −18.1 | +1.30rank +0.61, ±3.03, the 95% range, over 201 games |
| Bronze562 games | 562 | 48.2% | +23.9 | −18.1 | +2.10rank +2.46, ±1.86, the 95% range, over 562 games |
| Silver727 games | 727 | 41.7% | +25.4 | −17.8 | +0.40rank +2.34, ±1.66, the 95% range, over 727 games |
| Gold752 games | 752 | 40.2% | +25.5 | −18.0 | −0.30rank +2.21, ±1.62, the 95% range, over 752 games |
| Platinum501 games | 501 | 37.6% | +25.1 | −18.0 | −1.50rank +1.86, ±1.95, the 95% range, over 501 games |
| Emerald276 games, small sample | 276 | 40.8% | +24.3 | −18.6 | −0.60rank +1.48, ±2.63, the 95% range, over 276 games |
| Diamond87 games, small sample | 87 | 37.4% | +28.5 | −17.2 | +0.70rank +2.00, ±5.05, the 95% range, over 87 games |
| Master41 games, small sample | 41 | 47.6% | +31.0 | −23.1 | +3.30rank +2.02, ±8.99, the 95% range, over 41 games |
| Grandmaster2 games, small sample | 2 | 50.0% | +56.0 | −22.0 | +17.00rank +0.70, ±76.44, the 95% range, over 2 games |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +0.03 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch4 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 42.4%, 39% to 45%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.9% | +0.90, ±1.44, the 95% range, over 977 games | 1,008 |
| 26.21 | 41.6%, 40% to 43%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.00, ±0.51, the 95% range, over 7,446 games | 7,628 |
| 26.20 | 39.2%, 38% to 41%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.8% | −1.10, ±0.74, the 95% range, over 3,371 games | 3,513 |
| 26.19 | 39.7%, 36% to 43%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.7% | −2.70, ±1.47, the 95% range, over 747 games | 769 |
Questions
Is Varus Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 41.9% won over 3,233 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
How much LP does Varus Support net a game?
+0.20 LP a game (±0.79) in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days, against a rank average of +2.00.
Who does Varus Support win most with?
Jhin Bot: the pair won 45.7% of 328 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

















































