- Win
- 46.7%
- ▼3.3 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.21
- Games
- 41.8k
- a win +22.1 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.81 · 0.82%
- as Top · any role
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 98%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 68%Set taken in 66% of games
Every rune with its win rate55 runes · 5 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 96% | 46.8% | 46.4–47.3% |
| Triumph | 71% | 47.8% | 47.2–48.4% |
| Press the Attack | 70% | 47.6% | 47.0–48.2% |
| Last Stand | 56% | 48.5% | 47.9–49.1% |
| Cut Down | 27% | 44.5% | 43.5–45.4% |
| Lethal Tempo | 26% | 45.0% | 44.1–45.9% |
| Absorb Life | 23% | 44.4% | 43.4–45.4% |
| Coup de Grace | 14% | 44.9% | 43.6–46.1% |
| Presence of Mind | 3.8% | 43.1% | 40.7–45.5% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 1.3% | 46.5% | 42.4–50.7% |
| Legend: Haste | 0.5% | 46.7% | 39.9–53.7% |
| Fleet Footwork | 0.3% | 52.5% | 43.7–61.1% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.1% | 47.2% | 34.4–60.3% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 64% | 48.1% | 47.5–48.7% |
| Overgrowth | 62% | 48.2% | 47.6–48.8% |
| Unflinching | 4.0% | 47.2% | 44.8–49.6% |
| Second Wind | 2.0% | 46.6% | 43.2–49.9% |
| Conditioning | 1.3% | 47.1% | 43.0–51.3% |
| Demolish | 0.8% | 44.7% | 39.6–50.0% |
| Revitalize | 0.4% | 39.4% | 32.3–47.0% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 0.2% | 36.4% | 27.6–46.2% |
| Font of LifeFew games | <0.1% | 16.2% | 7.7–31.1% |
| Shield BashFew games | <0.1% | 47.1% | 31.5–63.3% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 16% | 43.8% | 42.7–45.0% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 14% | 43.3% | 42.0–44.6% |
| Triple Tonic | 3.2% | 44.4% | 41.7–47.0% |
| Cash Back | 2.9% | 45.9% | 43.1–48.8% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.8% | 47.1% | 41.9–52.4% |
| Magical Footwear | 0.8% | 44.6% | 39.2–50.1% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.2% | 46.5% | 37.1–56.2% |
| First StrikeFew games | <0.1% | 39.5% | 25.6–55.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taste of Blood | 9.4% | 43.8% | 42.3–45.4% |
| Treasure Hunter | 8.2% | 43.8% | 42.1–45.5% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 2.4% | 43.0% | 39.9–46.1% |
| Cheap Shot | 1.3% | 42.0% | 37.9–46.1% |
| Hail of Blades | 0.7% | 41.4% | 36.0–46.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 0.7% | 36.2% | 30.9–41.8% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.5% | 39.6% | 32.8–46.7% |
| Sixth Sense | 0.5% | 46.3% | 39.4–53.4% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.3% | 44.1% | 35.8–52.8% |
| Deep Ward | 0.3% | 41.9% | 32.9–51.5% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 0.2% | 46.3% | 36.0–57.1% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.1% | 36.4% | 24.9–49.6% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering Storm | 1.9% | 46.7% | 43.3–50.2% |
| Scorch | 1.9% | 40.0% | 36.6–43.5% |
| Manaflow Band | 1.8% | 41.3% | 37.8–44.9% |
| Celerity | 1.5% | 46.1% | 42.3–50.0% |
| Transcendence | 1.5% | 43.0% | 39.1–46.9% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.3% | 46.1% | 42.0–50.2% |
| Arcane Comet | 1.2% | 41.1% | 36.9–45.4% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.1% | 45.4% | 40.9–50.0% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.1% | 42.6% | 38.2–47.2% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.4% | 48.7% | 41.1–56.5% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | <0.1% | 33.3% | 18.0–53.3% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | <0.1% | 38.1% | 20.8–59.1% |
Questions
What keystone do Varus Top players take on all servers?
Press the Attack, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 57% of 41,805 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Varus Top players use?
Lethal Tempo with Inspiration: 15% of 41,805 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.1% win rate.
Which stat shards do Varus Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 66% of 41,805 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.7% win rate.


























































