VarusBot

27th of 29 BotAll ranks

Bot74%Top19%Mid6%
Win
47.3%
▼2.7 vs Bot
LP a game
+0.60
±0.09
Games
225.7k
a win +21.1 · a loss −18.0
Pick · Ban
3.1 · 0.79%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 225,670 games

Items 44.1% of games with a core · 51.7% won

  1. Statikk Shiv
  2. Guinsoo's Rageblade
  3. Terminus
4th
  • J52.0% won29% pick
  • B49.8% won12% pick
  • Z51.0% won11% pick
5th
  • J50.0% won16% pick
  • Z48.5% won14% pick
  • B48.4% won11% pick

51.7% won (51.3–52.0) · 66,632 games

Start

  • Doran's Bow
  • Health Potion ×2

70% · 47.7% won

Boots

  • Berserker's Greaves

48% · 46.4% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Barrier

81% · 47.4% won

or EF 5.5%

Skills · max

starts E W Q

36% · 47.6% won

or 5.2%

RunesLethal Tempo + Inspiration
Precision
Inspiration
Exact page · 36.2%

Runes Lethal Tempo + Inspiration

or Arcane Comet + Inspiration 13%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Best

  1. Mel52.9%+2.9 points against what the two win rates suggest1,500 · met 0.7%
  2. Sivir48.5%+2.0 points against what the two win rates suggest4,060 · met 1.8%

Across ranks

  • Iron to Silver27th of 28
  • Gold and Platinum27th of 29
  • Emerald and Diamond30th of 31
  • Master+33rd of 35

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best supports with Varus

Milio51.2%4,592 games
  1. Braum4,950 games51.0%
  2. Soraka5,035 games50.7%
  3. Nami6,648 games49.7%

Most played

  1. Lux15,524 games46.4%
  2. Thresh13,241 games49.2%
  3. Seraphine10,849 games48.2%

Other Bot picks

  1. Caitlyn49.6%
  2. Jinx52.0%
  3. Jhin49.9%
  4. Kai'Sa49.8%
  5. Miss Fortune50.4%
  6. Tristana50.8%
  7. Ezreal46.1%
  8. Ashe49.0%
  9. Yunara49.6%
  10. Varus47.3%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.1 · a loss −18.010 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Bot Varus by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron9,947 games9,94745.4%+20.7−17.6−0.20rank +0.62, ±0.39, the 95% range, over 9,947 games
Bronze29,139 games29,13947.3%+21.4−17.0+1.20rank +2.50, ±0.23, the 95% range, over 29,139 games
Silver40,292 games40,29247.2%+21.2−17.5+0.90rank +2.38, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 40,292 games
Gold46,271 games46,27147.6%+20.9−17.7+0.80rank +2.22, ±0.18, the 95% range, over 46,271 games
Platinum41,029 games41,02947.3%+20.6−18.0+0.40rank +1.86, ±0.19, the 95% range, over 41,029 games
Emerald30,575 games30,57547.8%+20.3−18.4+0.30rank +1.49, ±0.22, the 95% range, over 30,575 games
Diamond13,424 games13,42447.8%+20.7−18.1+0.60rank +1.95, ±0.34, the 95% range, over 13,424 games
Master6,575 games6,57547.7%+27.1−25.0+0.10rank +2.07, ±0.65, the 95% range, over 6,575 games
Grandmaster450 games45049.6%+26.7−26.8−0.30rank +0.83, ±2.54, the 95% range, over 450 games
Challenger123 games12352.0%+26.6−28.2+0.30rank +0.54, ±5.00, the 95% range, over 123 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 20–24 min: 50.9%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼0.4 since 26.192 patches
Varus Bot by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2047.3%, 47% to 48%, the 95% range3.1%0.8%+0.60, ±0.09, the 95% range, over 217,825 games225,670
26.1947.8%, 47% to 48%, the 95% range2.8%0.7%+0.80, ±0.15, the 95% range, over 70,473 games72,643

Questions

Is Varus Bot good right now?

Grade D, 27th of 29 Bot picks: 47.3% won over 225,670 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Varus Bot net a game?

+0.60 LP a game (±0.09) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.02.

Who does Varus Bot win most with?

Milio Support: the pair won 51.2% of 4,592 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

Does Varus Bot win more in short or long games?

Varus Bot wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 50.9% in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

Keep going