- Win
- 45.4%
- ▼4.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±1.29
- Games
- 1,203
- a win +24.0 · a loss −19.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.41 · 1.0%
- as Support · any role
Veigar Support, patch 26.22: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,203 games).
Build
Start
×294% · 45.3% won
Spells
He
41% · 45.5% won
Skills
58% · 45.3% won
Items 10.7% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
44.1%won20% · 29pick, 29 games - Vs
46.9%won14% · 20pick, 20 games - Sh
49.7%won9.6% · 14pick, 14 games
56.0% won (42.3–68.8) · 50 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 51% of games · 45.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap11%56.0%42% to 69%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap10%44.7%31% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame9.7%40.0%27% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W58%45.3%663
- ››starts Q E W16%51.7%182
- ››starts Q W EFew games7.5%39.5%86
- ››starts Q E QFew games3.7%40.5%42
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.6%53.7%41
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games2.9%58.8% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 19%45.6% won
- Boots of Swiftness 14%49.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 26%47.3% won
- Flash + Ignite 21%45.0% won
Every option as a table38 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 56.0% | 42.3%–68.8% | 50 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 10% | 44.7% | 31.4%–58.8% | 47 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 9.7% | 40.0% | 27.0%–54.5% | 45 |
| 4th item, of 146 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 21% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Void StaffFew games | 14% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 52% | 45.0% | 41.1%–48.9% | 627 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 19% | 45.6% | 39.3%–52.1% | 228 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 14% | 49.7% | 42.1%–57.3% | 163 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.2% | 33.3% | 24.8%–43.1% | 99 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 3.7% | 55.6% | 41.2%–69.1% | 45 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 45.3% | 42.4%–48.2% | 1,091 |
| Health PotionFew games | 2.9% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 41% | 45.5% | 41.2%–49.9% | 497 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 26% | 47.3% | 41.8%–52.8% | 309 |
| Flash + Ignite | 21% | 45.0% | 39.0%–51.1% | 258 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 7.4% | 42.7% | 32.9%–53.1% | 89 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 58% | 45.3% | 41.5%–49.1% | 663 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 16% | 51.7% | 44.4%–58.8% | 182 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 7.5% | 39.5% | 29.9%–50.1% | 86 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E QFew games | 3.7% | 40.5% | 27.0%–55.5% | 42 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 3.6% | 53.7% | 38.8%–67.9% | 41 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 51% | 45.7% | 41.6%–50.0% | 538 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 54.6% | 46.4%–62.6% | 141 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.8% | 41.7% | 31.0%–53.2% | 72 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 3.3% | 37.1% | 23.2%–53.7% | 35 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.7% | 37.9% | 22.7%–56.0% | 29 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.6% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 75% | 43.6% | 40.4%–46.9% | 906 |
| Shadowflame | 20% | 43.5% | 37.3%–49.8% | 237 |
| Celestial Opposition | 19% | 53.5% | 47.0%–59.8% | 230 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 47.8% | 41.0%–54.6% | 203 |
| Rod of Ages | 16% | 48.5% | 41.6%–55.4% | 196 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 9.0% | 45.4% | 36.3%–54.8% | 108 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 8.0% | 51.0% | 41.2%–60.8% | 96 |
| Void StaffFew games | 5.1% | 53.2% | 41.0%–65.1% | 62 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 4.2% | 48.0% | 34.8%–61.5% | 50 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 4.1% | 59.2% | 45.3%–71.8% | 49 |
Questions
What do Veigar Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 4% of 1,203 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.22, 56.0% win rate.
What skill order do Veigar Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 58% of 1,142 games with a skill order in Emerald and above, patch 26.22, 45.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Veigar Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 41% of 1,203 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.22, 45.5% win rate.








































