- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.11
- Games
- 141.3k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 2.3%
- as Mid · any role
Vel'Koz Mid, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 141,263 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 90%Flex Adaptive force 93%Defense Health scaling 85%Set taken in 76% of games
Every rune with its win rate50 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcane Comet | 87% | 51.7% | 51.4–51.9% |
| Manaflow Band | 86% | 51.5% | 51.2–51.8% |
| Transcendence | 86% | 51.6% | 51.3–51.9% |
| Scorch | 80% | 51.4% | 51.1–51.7% |
| Gathering Storm | 13% | 52.8% | 52.1–53.5% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 6.2% | 53.1% | 52.0–54.1% |
| Absolute Focus | 3.7% | 51.8% | 50.4–53.1% |
| Deathfire Touch | 2.1% | 50.6% | 48.8–52.4% |
| Celerity | 2.1% | 51.7% | 49.9–53.6% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.9% | 52.4% | 49.7–55.1% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.9% | 53.4% | 50.6–56.2% |
| Waterwalking | 0.4% | 50.0% | 45.6–54.4% |
| Summon Aery | 0.3% | 48.7% | 43.9–53.5% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cut Down | 46% | 52.1% | 51.7–52.5% |
| Legend: Haste | 42% | 52.1% | 51.7–52.5% |
| Presence of Mind | 8.5% | 51.6% | 50.7–52.5% |
| Coup de Grace | 3.5% | 51.6% | 50.2–53.0% |
| Triumph | 0.7% | 51.4% | 48.3–54.5% |
| Last Stand | 0.3% | 50.3% | 45.3–55.2% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.2% | 46.2% | 40.6–51.8% |
| Absorb Life | 0.1% | 48.5% | 41.1–56.0% |
| Conqueror | <0.1% | 47.4% | 38.4–56.5% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | <0.1% | 59.4% | 49.4–68.7% |
| Press the AttackFew games | <0.1% | 40.5% | 30.4–51.5% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | <0.1% | 47.6% | 37.1–58.2% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | <0.1% | 48.8% | 34.6–63.2% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 34% | 50.6% | 50.1–51.0% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 34% | 50.6% | 50.2–51.1% |
| Dark Harvest | 2.9% | 50.3% | 48.8–51.9% |
| Grisly Mementos | 2.3% | 50.7% | 49.0–52.5% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.6% | 50.9% | 48.9–53.0% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.6% | 49.5% | 47.4–51.6% |
| Electrocute | 1.3% | 51.0% | 48.7–53.3% |
| Deep Ward | 1.3% | 48.9% | 46.6–51.3% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.1% | 51.2% | 48.7–53.8% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.6% | 51.5% | 48.0–54.9% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.3% | 47.9% | 43.4–52.5% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 55.8% | 42.3–68.4% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 13% | 51.6% | 50.9–52.3% |
| Triple Tonic | 8.4% | 51.0% | 50.1–51.9% |
| Magical Footwear | 7.8% | 51.6% | 50.7–52.6% |
| First Strike | 5.3% | 51.3% | 50.1–52.4% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 4.0% | 52.3% | 51.0–53.6% |
| Cash Back | 2.2% | 52.8% | 51.0–54.5% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.5% | 50.5% | 46.7–54.3% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.4% | 51.8% | 47.8–55.7% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.2% | 48.0% | 42.5–53.6% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | <0.1% | 53.4% | 42.1–64.4% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | <0.1% | 56.1% | 41.0–70.1% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 46.2% | 31.6–61.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Vel'Koz Mid players take on all servers?
Arcane Comet, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 44% of 141,263 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Vel'Koz Mid players use?
First Strike with Precision: 4% of 141,263 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Vel'Koz Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 76% of 141,263 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.





















































