- Win
- 50.3%
- ▲0.3 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±1.31
- Games
- 1,058
- a win +22.0 · a loss −19.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 4.2%
- as Bot · any role
Vex Bot, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,058 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×296% · 50.8% won
Spells
Ig
45% · 48.9% won
Skills
57% · 50.5% won
Items 17.9% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Zh
52.9%won63% · 32pick, 32 games - Vs
51.4%won29% · 15pick, 15 games
- Vs
51.2%won37% · 41pick, 41 games - Zh
54.7%won14% · 15pick, 15 games
50.4% won (41.8–59.0) · 125 games
4th: of the 51 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 51% of games · 49.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap18%50.4%42% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass18%52.0%43% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame17%53.3%44% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass6.3%54.6%40% to 68%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap3.9%59.3%41% to 75%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.3%52.2%33% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W57%50.5%568
- ››starts Q E W22%50.0%218
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.9%51.5%68
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.8%57.9%38
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.6%57.7%26
Starting items
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%50.4% won
- No boots Few games3.7%51.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 37%49.9% won
- Flash + Barrier 9.5%60.0% won
Every option as a table41 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 50.4% | 41.8%–59.0% | 125 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 52.0% | 43.3%–60.7% | 123 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 17% | 53.3% | 44.5%–61.9% | 122 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.3% | 54.6% | 40.1%–68.3% | 44 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.9% | 59.3% | 40.7%–75.5% | 27 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.3% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 328 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 29% | 51.6% | 41.7%–61.4% | 95 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 28% | 47.3% | 37.3%–57.4% | 91 |
| Void StaffFew games | 17% | 57.9% | 45.0%–69.8% | 57 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.5% | 58.1% | 40.8%–73.6% | 31 |
| 5th item, of 111 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 37% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 23% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 83% | 50.2% | 46.9%–53.5% | 882 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 50.4% | 41.5%–59.3% | 117 |
| No bootsFew games | 3.7% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 50.8% | 47.7%–54.0% | 974 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 45% | 48.9% | 44.4%–53.3% | 481 |
| Flash + Teleport | 37% | 49.9% | 44.9%–54.8% | 391 |
| Flash + Barrier | 9.5% | 60.0% | 50.2%–69.1% | 100 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 5.7% | 46.7% | 34.6%–59.1% | 60 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 57% | 50.5% | 46.4%–54.6% | 568 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 22% | 50.0% | 43.4%–56.6% | 218 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 6.9% | 51.5% | 39.8%–63.0% | 68 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 3.8% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 2.6% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 51% | 49.3% | 44.8%–53.7% | 481 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 20% | 50.5% | 43.5%–57.6% | 190 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.4% | 53.3% | 40.9%–65.4% | 60 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.9% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.4% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.4% | 69.6% | 49.1%–84.4% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 41% | 54.8% | 50.1%–59.4% | 436 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 38% | 49.6% | 44.8%–54.5% | 399 |
| Blackfire Torch | 21% | 46.8% | 40.3%–53.4% | 220 |
| Void Staff | 13% | 52.2% | 43.8%–60.5% | 134 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 4.4% | 80.4% | 66.8%–89.4% | 46 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 4.2% | 61.4% | 46.6%–74.3% | 44 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 3.8% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| MalignanceFew games | 3.1% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 3.1% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 2.7% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
Questions
What do Vex Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 12% of 1,058 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.
What skill order do Vex Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 57% of 992 games with a skill order in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 50.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vex Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 45% of 1,058 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.








































