Sylas with Vi: Better together, the pair 59.7% over 119 games.
Better together
Sylas
Pair win rate
59.7%
▲ 14.7 pts over expected
Grades
LP a game
+5.0est.
Sylas with Vi: Better together, the pair 59.7% over 119 games.
Better together
Pair win rate
59.7%
▲ 14.7 pts over expected
+5.0est.
| Partner | Pair | Synergy | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sylas | 119 | 59.7%51%–68% | +14.7 | 49.8% | ||
| Lee Sin | 104 | 36.5%28%–46% | −6.4 | 47.7% | ||
| Ekko | 94 | 51.1%41%–61% | +5.2 | 50.7% | ||
| Kayn | 90 | 41.1%32%–51% | −4.3 | 50.2% | ||
| Graves | 74 | 43.2%33%–55% | −1.2 | 49.3% | ||
| Viego | 74 | 35.1%25%–47% | −9.8 | 49.7% | ||
| Kha'Zix | 73 | 45.2%34%–57% | +0.2 | 49.8% | ||
| Jarvan IV | 70 | 54.3%43%–65% | +9.2 | 49.9% | ||
| Cho'Gath | 69 | 52.2%41%–64% | +4.9 | 52.1% | ||
| Wukong | 64 | 50.0%38%–62% | +2.8 | 52.0% | ||
| Lillia | 61 | 37.7%27%–50% | −9.4 | 51.9% | ||
| Zac | 57 | 61.4%48%–73% | +14.8 | 51.4% | ||
| Diana | 56 | 41.1%29%–54% | −4.4 | 50.3% | ||
| Qiyana | 53 | 45.3%33%–59% | +4.4 | 45.6% | ||
| Master Yi | 49 | 46.9%34%–61% | +1.1 | 50.7% | ||
| Talon | 46 | 47.8%34%–62% | +2.6 | 50.0% | ||
| Nocturne | 45 | 46.7%33%–61% | +2.5 | 48.9% | ||
| Shyvana | 42 | 33.3%21%–48% | −13.4 | 51.6% | ||
| Briar | 42 | 64.3%49%–77% | +17.6 | 51.5% | ||
| Shaco | 41 | 36.6%24%–52% | −8.8 | 50.2% |
Sylas: 59.7% over 119 games in Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21 (95% range 50.7 to 68.0%). Then Lee Sin 36.5%.
Sylas 59.7% (119 games), Lee Sin 36.5% (104); Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21.
1 of 2 ranked partners clearly win more with Vi than their own win rates suggest. Most: Sylas, +14.7 points over 119 games.
2,014 Vi mid laner games in Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21 to 3 Nov. Partners need 100+ games to be ranked.