- Win
- 44.6%
- ▼5.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±0.50
- Games
- 7,612
- a win +23.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 1.3%
- as Support · any role
Vi Support, last 7 days: Voltaic Cyclosword, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 7,612 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 44.6% won
Spells
Ig
64% · 45.3% won
Skills
69% · 45.6% won
Items 10.9% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Ie
52.8%won58% · 86pick, 86 games - Ec
52.1%won8.8% · 13pick, 13 games - Sf
50.5%won6.1% · 9pick, 9 games
- Ie
48.9%won16% · 50pick, 50 games - Ga
55.3%won13% · 42pick, 42 games - Is
53.6%won5.3% · 17pick, 17 games
51.7% won (46.7–56.7) · 377 games
4th: of the 148 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 63% of games · 46.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards11%51.7%47% to 57%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards4.1%41.3%34% to 49%
- Umbral Glaive › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards3.3%50.9%42% to 60%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector3.3%49.6%41% to 59%
- Hubris › The Collector › Voltaic Cyclosword3.2%43.1%34% to 52%
- The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge2.7%51.6%42% to 62%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards2.6%58.4%48% to 68%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Infinity Edge1.5%48.0%35% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W69%45.6%4,868
- ››starts Q E W8.4%48.7%591
- ››starts Q W E4.1%45.9%290
- ››starts Q E Q3.8%44.2%265
- ››starts E Q W2.6%47.5%179
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.9%45.1% won
- Control Ward 2.4%44.2% won
Boots
- No boots 19%39.8% won
- Boots of Swiftness 18%46.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 31%43.6% won
- Flash + Heal 1.9%42.6% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 11% | 51.7% | 46.7%–56.7% | 377 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.1% | 41.3% | 33.5%–49.5% | 143 |
| Umbral Glaive › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.3% | 50.9% | 41.8%–59.9% | 114 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector | 3.3% | 49.6% | 40.5%–58.6% | 113 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.2% | 43.1% | 34.2%–52.5% | 109 |
| The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity EdgeFew games | 2.7% | 51.6% | 41.6%–61.5% | 93 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.6% | 58.4% | 48.1%–68.1% | 89 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Infinity EdgeFew games | 1.5% | 48.0% | 34.8%–61.5% | 50 |
| 4th item, of 1,232 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity Edge | 20% | 49.0% | 42.8%–55.2% | 243 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 15% | 48.6% | 41.4%–55.9% | 181 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 5.8% | 52.1% | 40.7%–63.3% | 71 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 5.8% | 52.1% | 40.7%–63.3% | 71 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 5.1% | 57.1% | 44.9%–68.6% | 63 |
| The CollectorFew games | 4.9% | 41.7% | 30.1%–54.3% | 60 |
| 5th item, of 322 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 16% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 13% | 59.5% | 44.5%–73.0% | 42 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 7.1% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 32% | 44.5% | 42.6%–46.5% | 2,469 |
| No boots | 19% | 39.8% | 37.3%–42.4% | 1,420 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 18% | 46.5% | 43.8%–49.2% | 1,342 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 15% | 47.8% | 44.9%–50.7% | 1,137 |
| Mercury's Treads | 13% | 45.8% | 42.6%–48.9% | 964 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 44.6% | 43.4%–45.9% | 6,345 |
| Health Potion | 3.9% | 45.1% | 39.4%–51.0% | 277 |
| Control Ward | 2.4% | 44.2% | 37.0%–51.7% | 172 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.0% | 39.7% | 28.9%–51.6% | 68 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 64% | 45.3% | 43.9%–46.7% | 4,899 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 31% | 43.6% | 41.6%–45.6% | 2,396 |
| Flash + Heal | 1.9% | 42.6% | 34.7%–50.8% | 141 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 0.8% | 45.6% | 33.4%–58.4% | 57 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 69% | 45.6% | 44.2%–47.0% | 4,868 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.4% | 48.7% | 44.7%–52.8% | 591 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 4.1% | 45.9% | 40.2%–51.6% | 290 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 3.8% | 44.2% | 38.3%–50.2% | 265 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 2.6% | 47.5% | 40.3%–54.8% | 179 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 63% | 46.8% | 45.3%–48.4% | 4,016 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.1% | 51.1% | 45.7%–56.4% | 329 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.5% | 47.1% | 40.7%–53.6% | 225 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 2.9% | 47.0% | 40.0%–54.2% | 185 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.4% | 44.1% | 36.4%–52.0% | 152 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.3% | 51.0% | 43.1%–58.9% | 149 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 74% | 45.4% | 44.1%–46.7% | 5,611 |
| Umbral Glaive | 30% | 47.0% | 44.9%–49.0% | 2,310 |
| Hubris | 15% | 45.0% | 42.2%–47.8% | 1,178 |
| Celestial Opposition | 12% | 45.1% | 41.9%–48.3% | 922 |
| Eclipse | 9.7% | 44.9% | 41.3%–48.5% | 735 |
| Infinity Edge | 9.3% | 47.7% | 44.0%–51.4% | 709 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.3% | 43.9% | 40.0%–47.7% | 634 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 6.7% | 40.1% | 36.0%–44.4% | 511 |
| Sundered Sky | 5.7% | 44.9% | 40.3%–49.5% | 437 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 5.3% | 47.3% | 42.4%–52.2% | 400 |
Questions
What do Vi Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then The Collector, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 5% of 7,612 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.7% win rate.
What skill order do Vi Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 69% of 7,014 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 45.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vi Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 64% of 7,612 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 45.3% win rate.













































