- Win
- 45.4%
- ▼4.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.34
- Games
- 16.6k
- a win +23.3 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.14 · 1.2%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 10.4% of games with a core · 50.8% won
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- I
48.1%won20% pick - E
49.3%won5.6% pick - S
51.4%won5.5% pick
- I
51.9%won16% pick - G
62.5%won12% pick - I
56.1%won6.2% pick
50.8% won (47.2–54.4) · 754 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 45.4% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
32% · 45.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
66% · 46.0% won
or E
F
30%
Skills · max
68% · 46.4% won
or ›› 8.8%









Runes Hail of Blades + Precision
or Hail of Blades + Resolve 10%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Twitch353 games51.3%
- Smolder342 games50.9%
- Lillia495 games49.5%
Most played
- Kai'Sa1,484 games44.9%
- Caitlyn1,333 games41.3%
- Jhin1,178 games46.5%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron510 games | 510 | 45.5% | +22.0 | −18.1 | +0.20rank +0.65, ±1.82, the 95% range, over 510 games |
| Bronze2,118 games | 2,118 | 48.6% | +22.6 | −17.9 | +1.90rank +2.48, ±0.91, the 95% range, over 2,118 games |
| Silver3,042 games | 3,042 | 46.7% | +22.9 | −17.7 | +1.40rank +2.34, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 3,042 games |
| Gold3,701 games | 3,701 | 46.0% | +23.2 | −17.7 | +1.20rank +2.19, ±0.70, the 95% range, over 3,701 games |
| Platinum3,189 games | 3,189 | 43.5% | +23.4 | −18.1 | +0.10rank +1.84, ±0.75, the 95% range, over 3,189 games |
| Emerald2,290 games | 2,290 | 43.5% | +23.2 | −18.5 | −0.10rank +1.47, ±0.89, the 95% range, over 2,290 games |
| Diamond834 games | 834 | 40.0% | +23.8 | −17.5 | −0.70rank +1.98, ±1.46, the 95% range, over 834 games |
| Master479 games | 479 | 49.1% | +30.0 | −22.3 | +3.60rank +2.04, ±2.51, the 95% range, over 479 games |
| Grandmaster20 games, small sample | 20 | 45.0% | +32.4 | −26.2 | +0.20rank +0.77, ±13.69, the 95% range, over 20 games |
| Challenger4 games, small sample | 4 | 75.0% | +35.0 | −21.0 | +21.00rank +0.43, ±30.88, the 95% range, over 4 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 45.4%, 45% to 46%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 1.2% | +0.90, ±0.35, the 95% range, over 14,876 games | 15,237 |
| 26.20 | 45.0%, 44% to 46%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 1.1% | +0.60, ±0.42, the 95% range, over 10,357 games | 10,681 |
| 26.19 | 45.1%, 43% to 47%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.8% | +0.40, ±0.72, the 95% range, over 3,093 games | 3,196 |
Questions
Is Vi Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 45.4% won over 16,559 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
How much LP does Vi Support net a game?
+0.90 LP a game (±0.34) in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Who does Vi Support win most with?
Miss Fortune Bot: the pair won 51.8% of 1,119 games in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.
Does Vi Support win more in short or long games?
Vi Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 46.8% in all ranks on all servers, last 14 days.




















































