ViJungle

33rd of 49 JungleAll ranks

Jungle94%
Win
49.6%
▼0.4 vs Jungle
LP a game
+1.80
±0.07
Games
312.5k
a win +21.6 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
4.9 · 1.2%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 312,542 games

Items 21.0% of games with a core · 57.4% won

  1. Trinity Force
  2. Black Cleaver
  3. Death's Dance
4th
  • G61.4% won24% pick
  • D58.4% won16% pick
  • I57.7% won12% pick
5th
  • G60.3% won25% pick
  • D58.9% won11% pick
  • S60.2% won8.1% pick

57.4% won (56.9–57.9) · 38,279 games

Start

  • Gustwalker Hatchling
  • Health Potion

34% · 49.6% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

48% · 50.0% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Smite

99% · 49.6% won

or SI 0.3%

Skills · max

starts W E Q

59% · 50.5% won

or 10.0%

RunesConqueror + Inspiration
Precision
Inspiration
Exact page · 35.5%

Runes Conqueror + Inspiration

or Hail of Blades + Precision 32%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Best

  1. Garen62.5%+4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest280 · met 0.1%
  2. Nidalee55.1%+2.8 points against what the two win rates suggest2,717 · met 0.9%

Across ranks

  • Iron to Silver25th of 48
  • Gold and Platinum34th of 48
  • Emerald and Diamond34th of 47
  • Master+44th of 48

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games.

Best partners

Lux52.6%7,682 games
  1. Teemo10,758 games52.1%+0.4
  2. Ahri21,216 games51.8%+0.9
  3. Yasuo15,783 games51.8%+1.2

Most played

  1. Ahri21,216 games51.8%
  2. Lux19,255 games49.9%
  3. Thresh18,685 games50.4%

Other Jungle picks

  1. Lee Sin46.6%
  2. Kayn50.4%
  3. Master Yi50.7%
  4. Viego50.3%
  5. Warwick51.9%
  6. Graves49.5%
  7. Cho'Gath52.9%
  8. Wukong52.7%
  9. Nocturne49.7%
  10. Vi49.6%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.6 · a loss −17.910 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Jungle Vi by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron8,987 games8,98748.3%+20.6−18.0+0.60rank +0.66, ±0.42, the 95% range, over 8,987 games
Bronze33,958 games33,95850.1%+22.0−17.0+2.60rank +2.49, ±0.22, the 95% range, over 33,958 games
Silver53,902 games53,90249.8%+21.8−17.3+2.30rank +2.35, ±0.17, the 95% range, over 53,902 games
Gold66,740 games66,74049.7%+21.4−17.6+1.90rank +2.20, ±0.15, the 95% range, over 66,740 games
Platinum62,066 games62,06649.6%+21.1−18.0+1.50rank +1.84, ±0.16, the 95% range, over 62,066 games
Emerald46,924 games46,92449.7%+20.8−18.3+1.30rank +1.48, ±0.18, the 95% range, over 46,924 games
Diamond20,858 games20,85850.0%+21.6−17.9+2.10rank +1.97, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 20,858 games
Master9,918 games9,91848.4%+27.3−22.7+1.70rank +2.04, ±0.52, the 95% range, over 9,918 games
Grandmaster757 games75749.3%+26.9−25.3+0.40rank +0.74, ±1.95, the 95% range, over 757 games
Challenger274 games27447.4%+26.9−25.7−0.70rank +0.46, ±3.29, the 95% range, over 274 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 35–39 min: 50.5%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲0.2 since 26.203 patches
Vi Jungle by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2149.5%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range4.7%1.2%+1.80, ±0.06, the 95% range, over 407,635 games418,479
26.2049.3%, 49% to 49%, the 95% range4.4%1.1%+1.80, ±0.07, the 95% range, over 312,450 games323,805
26.1948.7%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range4.0%0.8%+1.60, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 99,549 games103,251

Questions

Is Vi Jungle good right now?

Grade B, 33rd of 49 Jungle picks: 49.6% won over 312,542 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

How much LP does Vi Jungle net a game?

+1.80 LP a game (±0.07) in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days, against a rank average of +2.00.

Who does Vi Jungle win most with?

Lux Mid: the pair won 52.6% of 7,682 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

Does Vi Jungle win more in short or long games?

Vi Jungle wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 50.5% in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.

Keep going