- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.4 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.07
- Games
- 312.5k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 4.9 · 1.2%
- as Jungle · any role
Build
Items 21.0% of games with a core · 57.4% won
- Trinity Force
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- G
61.4% won24% pick - D
58.4% won16% pick - I
57.7% won12% pick
- G
60.3% won25% pick - D
58.9% won11% pick - S
60.2% won8.1% pick
57.4% won (56.9–57.9) · 38,279 games
Start
- Gustwalker Hatchling
- Health Potion
34% · 49.6% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
48% · 50.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Smite
99% · 49.6% won
or S
I
0.3%
Skills · max
59% · 50.5% won
or ›› 10.0%









Runes Conqueror + Inspiration
or Hail of Blades + Precision 32%
Lanes you meet
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver25th of 48
Gold and Platinum34th of 48
Emerald and Diamond34th of 47
Master+44th of 48
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games.
Best partners
- Teemo10,758 games52.1%+0.4
- Ahri21,216 games51.8%+0.9
- Yasuo15,783 games51.8%+1.2
Most played
- Ahri21,216 games51.8%
- Lux19,255 games49.9%
- Thresh18,685 games50.4%
Other Jungle picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron8,987 games | 8,987 | 48.3% | +20.6 | −18.0 | +0.60rank +0.66, ±0.42, the 95% range, over 8,987 games |
| Bronze33,958 games | 33,958 | 50.1% | +22.0 | −17.0 | +2.60rank +2.49, ±0.22, the 95% range, over 33,958 games |
| Silver53,902 games | 53,902 | 49.8% | +21.8 | −17.3 | +2.30rank +2.35, ±0.17, the 95% range, over 53,902 games |
| Gold66,740 games | 66,740 | 49.7% | +21.4 | −17.6 | +1.90rank +2.20, ±0.15, the 95% range, over 66,740 games |
| Platinum62,066 games | 62,066 | 49.6% | +21.1 | −18.0 | +1.50rank +1.84, ±0.16, the 95% range, over 62,066 games |
| Emerald46,924 games | 46,924 | 49.7% | +20.8 | −18.3 | +1.30rank +1.48, ±0.18, the 95% range, over 46,924 games |
| Diamond20,858 games | 20,858 | 50.0% | +21.6 | −17.9 | +2.10rank +1.97, ±0.28, the 95% range, over 20,858 games |
| Master9,918 games | 9,918 | 48.4% | +27.3 | −22.7 | +1.70rank +2.04, ±0.52, the 95% range, over 9,918 games |
| Grandmaster757 games | 757 | 49.3% | +26.9 | −25.3 | +0.40rank +0.74, ±1.95, the 95% range, over 757 games |
| Challenger274 games | 274 | 47.4% | +26.9 | −25.7 | −0.70rank +0.46, ±3.29, the 95% range, over 274 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.5%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 4.7% | 1.2% | +1.80, ±0.06, the 95% range, over 407,635 games | 418,479 |
| 26.20 | 49.3%, 49% to 49%, the 95% range | 4.4% | 1.1% | +1.80, ±0.07, the 95% range, over 312,450 games | 323,805 |
| 26.19 | 48.7%, 48% to 49%, the 95% range | 4.0% | 0.8% | +1.60, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 99,549 games | 103,251 |
Questions
Is Vi Jungle good right now?
Grade B, 33rd of 49 Jungle picks: 49.6% won over 312,542 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
How much LP does Vi Jungle net a game?
+1.80 LP a game (±0.07) in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days, against a rank average of +2.00.
Who does Vi Jungle win most with?
Lux Mid: the pair won 52.6% of 7,682 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
Does Vi Jungle win more in short or long games?
Vi Jungle wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 50.5% in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.























































