Viktor Support build
Off-meta Support
Win rate46.6%−3.4 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.30±1.35 · Support +2.08
Games968Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.08%as Support
Ban rate8.3%any role
Low sample. 968 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Viktor Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Blackfire Torch (4% of 968 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bt Lt Sh Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 4.4% | 43 | 48.8%35% to 63% |
Bt Lt Rc Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.8% | 27 | 59.3%41% to 75% |
Bt Sh Rd Blackfire Torch · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.5% | 14 | 42.9%21% to 67% |
Le Sh Lt Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Liandry's Torment | 1.3% | 13 | 38.5%18% to 64% |
Bt Lb Rd Blackfire Torch · Lich Bane · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.2% | 12 | 33.3%14% to 61% |
Bt Lb Zh Blackfire Torch · Lich Bane · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.2% | 12 | 66.7%39% to 86% |
Bt Lt Le Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Luden's Echo | 1.1% | 11 | 81.8%52% to 95% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.0% | 10 | 50.0%24% to 76% |
Skill order
E›Q›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 37% · 36051.1%46%–56%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 31% · 30143.2%38%–49%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 6.2% · 6051.7%39%–64%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, W, E · 3.8% · 3743.2%29%–59%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.4% · 3336.4%22%–53%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 89% | 860 | 46.9%44% to 50% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 35% | 338 | 49.4%44% to 55% |
| Lich Bane2,900 gold | 14% | 133 | 49.6%41% to 58% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 12% | 112 | 50.0%41% to 59% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 9.9% | 96 | 51.0%41% to 61% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 8.6% | 83 | 50.6%40% to 61% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 3.2% | 31 | 51.6%35% to 68% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 2.4% | 23 | 39.1%22% to 59% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 2.0% | 19 | 42.1%23% to 64% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 1.7% | 16 | 37.5%18% to 61% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion86% · 83047.2%44%–51%
- Health Potion3.5% · 3435.3%21%–52%
- Control Ward2.8% · 2748.2%31%–66%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes75% · 72947.2%44%–51%
- No boots8.6% · 8332.5%23%–43%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity7.8% · 7544.0%33%–55%
- Boots of Swiftness5.2% · 5058.0%44%–71%
- Gluttonous Greaves1.1% · 1172.7%43%–90%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite28% · 26945.0%39%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash24% · 23548.1%42%–54%
- Flash and Teleport24% · 22949.8%43%–56%
- Flash and Heal21% · 19946.2%39%–53%
Questions
What do Viktor Support players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 4% of 968 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.8% win rate.
What skill order do Viktor Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 37% of 968 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Viktor Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 28% of 968 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.0% win rate.

























