- Win
- 44.5%
- ▼5.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.45
- Games
- 9,618
- a win +24.1 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 6.8%
- as Support · any role
Viktor Support, last 14 days: Luden's Echo, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 9,618 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 44.6% won
Spells
Ig
27% · 44.3% won
Skills
36% · 43.6% won
Items 8.1% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Zh
52.8%won34% · 32pick, 32 games - Rd
52.4%won27% · 25pick, 25 games - Rc
48.2%won20% · 19pick, 19 games
- Rd
60.8%won29% · 60pick, 60 games - Zh
50.6%won13% · 27pick, 27 games - Lb
59.3%won6.7% · 14pick, 14 games
49.2% won (43.7–54.7) · 311 games
4th: of the 94 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 30% of games · 43.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame8.1%49.2%44% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame7.3%47.0%41% to 53%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter5.6%49.1%42% to 56%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass3.4%52.7%44% to 61%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter3.3%46.8%38% to 56%
- Blackfire Torch › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass2.6%45.5%36% to 55%
- Blackfire Torch › Lich Bane › Shadowflame2.2%50.0%40% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Blackfire Torch1.8%58.0%46% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W36%43.6%3,244
- ››starts E Q WHighest win35%46.2%3,099
- ››starts E W Q7.1%46.2%639
- ››starts E Q E3.6%50.9%322
- ››starts Q E E3.5%54.4%316
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.0%41.1% won
- Control Ward 3.7%42.3% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 13%46.8% won
- No boots 10%31.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 25%45.3% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win22%46.7% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 8.1% | 49.2% | 43.7%–54.7% | 311 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 7.3% | 47.0% | 41.3%–52.8% | 283 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 5.6% | 49.1% | 42.4%–55.7% | 214 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.4% | 52.7% | 44.2%–61.0% | 131 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 3.3% | 46.8% | 38.3%–55.5% | 126 |
| Blackfire Torch › Lich Bane › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.6% | 45.5% | 36.0%–55.3% | 99 |
| Blackfire Torch › Lich Bane › ShadowflameFew games | 2.2% | 50.0% | 39.5%–60.5% | 84 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Blackfire TorchFew games | 1.8% | 58.0% | 46.2%–68.9% | 69 |
| 4th item, of 1,150 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 50.9% | 44.5%–57.3% | 230 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 19% | 52.1% | 45.4%–58.7% | 213 |
| Shadowflame | 13% | 51.0% | 43.1%–58.8% | 153 |
| Morellonomicon | 11% | 46.9% | 38.6%–55.5% | 130 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 11% | 51.6% | 43.0%–60.1% | 128 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.3% | 48.6% | 37.4%–59.9% | 72 |
| 5th item, of 208 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 29% | 65.0% | 52.4%–75.8% | 60 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 68% | 45.4% | 44.2%–46.6% | 6,560 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 13% | 46.8% | 44.0%–49.5% | 1,230 |
| No boots | 10% | 31.9% | 29.1%–34.8% | 1,001 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.9% | 49.5% | 45.4%–53.6% | 568 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.5% | 44.8% | 36.9%–52.9% | 143 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 44.6% | 43.5%–45.7% | 8,023 |
| Health Potion | 4.0% | 41.1% | 36.1%–46.2% | 358 |
| Control Ward | 3.7% | 42.3% | 37.1%–47.7% | 331 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.4% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 27% | 44.3% | 42.4%–46.2% | 2,593 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 25% | 45.3% | 43.4%–47.3% | 2,382 |
| Flash + Heal | 22% | 46.7% | 44.6%–48.9% | 2,148 |
| Flash + Teleport | 20% | 41.2% | 39.0%–43.5% | 1,897 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 36% | 43.6% | 41.9%–45.3% | 3,244 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 35% | 46.2% | 44.4%–47.9% | 3,099 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 7.1% | 46.2% | 42.3%–50.0% | 639 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 3.6% | 50.9% | 45.5%–56.4% | 322 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E E | 3.5% | 54.4% | 48.9%–59.8% | 316 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 30% | 43.7% | 41.8%–45.7% | 2,513 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 29% | 45.9% | 43.9%–47.9% | 2,427 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 5.1% | 46.9% | 42.3%–51.7% | 426 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 3.2% | 52.1% | 46.1%–58.0% | 267 |
| Q E E W E R E Q E Q R | 3.2% | 55.3% | 49.3%–61.2% | 262 |
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q R | 2.2% | 41.1% | 34.2%–48.3% | 185 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 86% | 44.7% | 43.7%–45.8% | 8,258 |
| Blackfire Torch | 58% | 44.8% | 43.5%–46.1% | 5,539 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 14% | 51.6% | 48.9%–54.2% | 1,340 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 50.4% | 47.6%–53.3% | 1,150 |
| Lich Bane | 12% | 49.5% | 46.6%–52.4% | 1,109 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.5% | 53.8% | 49.9%–57.7% | 628 |
| Morellonomicon | 4.8% | 47.2% | 42.7%–51.7% | 462 |
| Celestial Opposition | 3.8% | 45.7% | 40.6%–50.8% | 368 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 2.4% | 52.0% | 45.5%–58.4% | 227 |
| Void Staff | 2.1% | 48.2% | 41.3%–55.2% | 197 |
Questions
What do Viktor Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 3% of 9,618 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.2% win rate.
What skill order do Viktor Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 36% of 8,950 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 43.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Viktor Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 27% of 9,618 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.3% win rate.










































