- Win
- 39.3%
- ▼10.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.20
- ±1.22
- Games
- 1,491
- a win +27.2 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 4.8%
- as Support · any role
Vladimir Support, patch 26.21: Stormsurge, Riftmaker, Rabadon's Deathcap; Stormraider's Surge + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,491 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 91%Flex Adaptive force 87%Defense Health scaling 84%Set taken in 73% of games
Every rune with its win rate27 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 88% | 38.8% | 36.2–41.5% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 82% | 39.5% | 36.8–42.3% |
| Gathering Storm | 70% | 37.5% | 34.6–40.5% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 40% | 36.9% | 33.1–40.9% |
| Deathfire Touch | 32% | 37.2% | 33.0–41.6% |
| Scorch | 25% | 44.6% | 39.7–49.6% |
| Summon Aery | 15% | 46.0% | 39.5–52.5% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 11% | 39.5% | 32.4–47.1% |
| CelerityFew games | 5.2% | 38.5% | 28.4–49.6% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 80% | 39.7% | 36.9–42.5% |
| Last Stand | 70% | 39.5% | 36.6–42.5% |
| Cut Down | 7.6% | 39.8% | 31.3–49.0% |
| TriumphFew games | 3.9% | 27.6% | 17.8–40.2% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 3.3% | 40.8% | 28.2–54.8% |
| ConquerorFew games | 1.5% | 36.4% | 19.7–57.1% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taste of BloodFew games | 5.8% | 48.8% | 38.6–59.2% |
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 5.6% | 51.2% | 40.7–61.6% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 3.8% | 52.6% | 39.9–65.0% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 3.3% | 55.1% | 41.3–68.2% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 2.2% | 46.9% | 30.9–63.6% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 2.0% | 53.3% | 36.1–69.8% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical FootwearFew games | 4.4% | 27.3% | 18.0–39.0% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 4.3% | 26.6% | 17.3–38.5% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 2.4% | 33.3% | 20.2–49.7% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 2.2% | 30.3% | 17.4–47.3% |
| Cash BackFew games | 2.1% | 35.5% | 21.1–53.1% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 1.7% | 40.0% | 23.4–59.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Vladimir Support players take on all servers?
Stormraider's Surge, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 36% of 1,491 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Vladimir Support players use?
Deathfire Touch with Precision: 29% of 1,491 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 37.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Vladimir Support players pick?
Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 73% of 1,491 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.9% win rate.






























