- Win
- 49.8%
- ▼0.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.20
- ±0.94
- Games
- 2,490
- a win +26.1 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.22 · 2.6%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 8.5% of games with a core · 55.9% won
- Luden's Echo
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Shadowflame
- B
56.2%won38% · 13pick, 13 games - R
59.6%won32% · 11pick, 11 games
- R
64.5%won23% · 16pick, 16 games
55.9% won (46.2–65.1) · 102 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 50.8% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
49% · 50.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
83% · 49.9% won
or E
F
9.4%
Skills · max
25% · 50.2% won
or ›› 9.4%









Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Deathfire Touch + Domination 20%
Lanes you meet
Best
- Lux57.0%+4.8 points against what the two win rates suggest221 · met 8.9%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Jhin294 games51.7%
- Kai'Sa272 games51.5%
- Caitlyn264 games47.7%
Most played
- Jhin294 games51.7%
- Kai'Sa272 games51.5%
- Lee Sin269 games46.5%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron86 games, small sample | 86 | 44.2% | +26.1 | −19.1 | +0.90rank +0.90, ±5.08, the 95% range, over 86 games |
| Bronze269 games, small sample | 269 | 47.1% | +28.2 | −16.9 | +4.60rank +2.38, ±2.90, the 95% range, over 269 games |
| Silver397 games | 397 | 47.6% | +26.3 | −16.7 | +4.00rank +2.20, ±2.29, the 95% range, over 397 games |
| Gold573 games | 573 | 51.4% | +26.5 | −18.3 | +4.80rank +1.93, ±1.97, the 95% range, over 573 games |
| Platinum544 games | 544 | 55.1% | +24.9 | −19.3 | +5.20rank +1.49, ±1.97, the 95% range, over 544 games |
| Emerald404 games | 404 | 47.9% | +25.5 | −18.3 | +3.00rank +1.20, ±2.28, the 95% range, over 404 games |
| Diamond103 games, small sample | 103 | 44.3% | +24.1 | −17.2 | +1.70rank +1.75, ±4.30, the 95% range, over 103 games |
| Master60 games, small sample | 60 | 51.6% | +30.7 | −17.5 | +8.20rank +1.63, ±6.51, the 95% range, over 60 games |
| Grandmaster3 games, small sample | 3 | 33.3% | +36.0 | −21.5 | −2.30rank +0.87, ±37.57, the 95% range, over 3 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.8%, 48% to 52%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 2.6% | +4.20, ±0.94, the 95% range, over 2,439 games | 2,490 |
| 26.20 | 49.1%, 46% to 52%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 2.6% | +3.90, ±1.43, the 95% range, over 1,118 games | 1,149 |
Questions
Is Ahri Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 49.8% won over 2,490 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Ahri Support net a game?
+4.20 LP a game (±0.94) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.75.
Who does Ahri Support win most with?
Graves Jungle: the pair won 56.3% of 222 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.



















































