- Win
- 40.8%
- ▼9.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±4.25
- Games
- 152
- a win +31.4 · a loss −19.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 0.64%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 152 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×284% · 39.4% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
77% · 39.3% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
31% · 40.4% won
Items 12.6% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Lord Dominik's Regards
50.0% won (25.4–74.6) · 12 games
BootsBerserker's Greaves32% · 41.7% won
Skill path 25% of games · 40.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E WFew games31%40.4%47
- ››starts E Q WFew games14%42.9%21
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion84% · 39.4% won · 127 games
Boots
Berserker's Greaves32% · 41.7% won · 48 gamesFew games
- No boots Few games22%50.0% won
- Plated Steelcaps Few games18%40.7% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite77% · 39.3% won · 117 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games20%43.3% won
Every option as a table15 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 32% | 41.7% | 28.9%–55.7% | 48 |
| No bootsFew games | 22% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 18% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 16% | 32.0% | 17.2%–51.6% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 84% | 39.4% | 31.3%–48.1% | 127 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 77% | 39.3% | 30.9%–48.4% | 117 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 20% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 31% | 40.4% | 27.6%–54.7% | 47 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 14% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 25% | 40.0% | 25.6%–56.4% | 35 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 67% | 34.3% | 25.8%–44.0% | 102 |
| Kraken SlayerFew games | 32% | 42.9% | 30.0%–56.7% | 49 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 21% | 31.3% | 18.0%–48.6% | 32 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 20% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| HubrisFew games | 16% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
Questions
What do Akshan Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is The Collector, then Infinity Edge, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 8% of 152 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Akshan Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 31% of 152 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 40.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Akshan Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 77% of 152 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 39.3% win rate.



























