- Win
- 45.5%
- ▼4.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±1.89
- Games
- 675
- a win +28.1 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 0.71%
- as Support · any role
Akshan Support on VN, patch 26.21: The Collector, Infinity Edge, Lord Dominik's Regards; Press the Attack + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 675 games).
Low sample. 675 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
Every rune with its win rate24 runes · 5 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de Grace | 64% | 43.9% | 39.3–48.6% |
| Press the Attack | 56% | 44.7% | 39.8–49.8% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 54% | 44.5% | 39.5–49.7% |
| Presence of Mind | 48% | 44.0% | 38.7–49.4% |
| Triumph | 38% | 46.9% | 40.8–53.0% |
| Cut Down | 22% | 49.7% | 41.8–57.6% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 8.0% | 46.3% | 33.7–59.4% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 73% | 46.0% | 41.7–50.5% |
| Relentless Hunter | 36% | 45.9% | 39.8–52.2% |
| Deep Ward | 33% | 47.3% | 40.9–53.8% |
| Electrocute | 28% | 44.5% | 37.6–51.6% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 24% | 45.4% | 38.0–53.1% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 14% | 46.9% | 37.2–56.8% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 11% | 53.3% | 42.2–64.0% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 6.1% | 43.9% | 29.9–59.0% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gathering StormFew games | 10% | 48.6% | 37.3–60.1% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 9.8% | 48.5% | 36.9–60.3% |
| ScorchFew games | 6.5% | 43.2% | 29.7–57.8% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 5.3% | 47.2% | 32.0–63.0% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone PlatingFew games | 15% | 40.4% | 31.3–50.2% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 10% | 38.6% | 28.1–50.3% |
| Shield BashFew games | 4.6% | 38.7% | 23.7–56.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical FootwearFew games | 3.6% | 58.3% | 38.8–75.5% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 3.1% | 61.9% | 40.9–79.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Akshan Support players take on VN?
Press the Attack, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 33% of 675 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Akshan Support players use?
Electrocute with Precision: 24% of 675 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Akshan Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health: 57% of 675 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.3% win rate.




























